Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $5,150/mo

    50 Symphony Rd, # 104, Boston, MA 02115

    2beds
    1,086sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Central acPrivate deckIn-unit laundryWaterfall countertopsOversized windows
    This stunning new construction home offers approx. 1086sf, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with an open floor plan living area, custom kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances & waterfall countertops, oversized windows, master bedroom with en-suite master bath, private deck, 1 garage parking space, and common elevator. Easy access to Universities, Hospitals, and highway systems; steps to public transportation; around the corner from the best shopping, fitness, and restaurants that both Fenway and Back Bay have to offer. Available 9/1/2026. 12-month lease. $5,150/month. One assigned parking space #11 included. Tenant pays all utilities except water and sewer. Water and sewer included. In-unit laundry and central AC. No pets. No smoking. No subletting or short-term rentals. Move-in costs include first month's rent, last month's rent, security deposit. Tenant must comply with all condominium rules and move-in policies. All applicants are subject to landlord approval, income verification, and credit/background screening.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,086 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$5,150+5.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listing removed$4,900$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for rent$4,900+2.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$4,800-12.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$5,500+10%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for rent$5,000$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2023Price change$5,000-9.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2023Listed for rent$5,500$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Fenway