Skip main navigation
Sold for $324,000
  • $324,000

    500 Airdale Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29680

    4beds
    1,690sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2011
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $324,200 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,025 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,200

    $308,000 - $340,000

    $2,025/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,833/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 500 Airdale, an inviting all-brick ranch home offering comfortable one-level living in the heart of Simpsonville, just minutes from local shopping and dining. A covered front porch opens to a hardwood foyer and spacious family room centered around a fireplace with black granite surround—an ideal space for everyday living. The kitchen boasts hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. The dining/breakfast room, bathed in natural light from the serene backyard, offers a cozy and inviting atmosphere. The primary bedroom provides a private retreat with a sitting nook, generous walk-in closet, and ensuite bath complete with double granite vanities, garden tub, and separate shower with built-in seat. A covered rear patio overlooks a fenced backyard with mature trees and a paver patio, creating a peaceful outdoor setting for relaxing or gathering. The neighborhood offers excellent amenities, including a junior Olympic-sized pool and more than two miles of sidewalks. With its convenient location and thoughtful layout, this home delivers easy living in an established Simpsonville community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jansen Young 864-483-8478,

    Herlong Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Chad Turner

    RE/MAX Reach

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1582404MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 16 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Range, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Ventless
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,690
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Few Trees, Wooded, 1/2 Acre or Less
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0566.1001155.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011
    Details
    • Builder model: 1675
    • Builder name: Adams Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Simpsonville
    • Subdivision: Fox Trace

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$324,000-1.7%$192/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1582404 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$329,680$195/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1582404 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for sale$329,680+115.2%$195/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1582404 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2025Price change$1,995-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$2,095-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$2,150-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$2,195+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listed for rent$1,995+25.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    12/29/2018Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    12/6/2017Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/18/2017Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Marchant Property Management LLC Report a problem
    11/22/2011Sold$153,178$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,503 -1.2%$182,860
    2023$1,521 +3.5%$182,860
    2022$1,469 0%$182,860
    2021$1,470 +7%$182,860 +15%
    2020$1,374 0%$159,010
    2019$1,375 +10.9%$159,010
    2018$1,239 $159,010 +2400.2%
    2017$1,239 $6,360 -96%
    2016$1,239 +4.6%$159,010
    2015$1,185 $159,010 +4.5%
    2014$1,185 +6%$152,230
    2013$1,118 +5.5%$152,230
    2012$1,059 +841.4%--
    2011$113 +1%--
    2010$111 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29680