Welcome to our cozy 2 bed 2 bath, with covered a front porch
Apartment for rent
$1,279+/mo
Fees may apply
500 Chaffee Rd S #1a1, Jacksonville, FL 32221
2beds
840sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,279-18.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listing removed | $1,569$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $1,569-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,579+0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,569+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,549+13.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $1,369$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,369-9.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listing removed | $1,519$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $1,519+7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,419+15.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listing removed | $1,229$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,229-25%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listing removed | $1,639$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Price change | $1,639+27.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $1,289-9.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $1,420-19.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | $1,759+13.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Price change | $1,549-11.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $1,759+32.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $1,329-24.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $1,759+32.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $1,329-1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $1,349+1.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,329$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Crystal Springs