100% FINANCING AVAILABLE for qualified buyers on Eligible Loans! No first time homebuyer requirements! 1% Lender Credit AND Free Appraisal when using preferred lender.
Step into modern townhome living at 500 Creative Way Unit #3 in the one-of-a-kind Niche complex on the Madison/East Nashville border. Fresh curb appeal and convenient, assigned parking right at your doorstep welcome you home! This home is less than a 10 minute drive to downtown Nashville and less than a 5 minute drive to East Nashville!
Inside, bright, open living spaces with stylish details throughout offer room to relax or entertain. The open layout flows seamlessly into the light-filled kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gold accents, and a spacious island. With a chic powder room downstairs for your guests! No carpet anywhere in this home!
The bedrooms provide comfortable spaces with custom details throughout! The owner's suite bathroom provides a walk-in shower with a frameless glass door and built-in niche and double vanity with LED mirror provide modern convenience. You'll feel like you are staying at a hotel in your very own home!
Step outside to a spacious rooftop deck perfect for entertaining with views of the city! Plenty of room to lounge as well as have an outdoor kitchen! This home does not back up to another residence and has a tree line!
Niche is zoned for NOO STR as well as LTR making this home the perfect spot to call your own or a great investment property!
Active
$375,000
500 Creative Way #3, Madison, TN 37115
2beds
1,198sqft
Est.:
Horizontal Property Regime - Attached, Residential
Built in 2020
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$313/sqft
$199/mo HOA
What's special
Stylish details throughoutSpacious islandViews of the cityGold accentsStainless steel appliancesFresh curb appealBright open living spaces
- 8 days |
- 92 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jessica Warner 615-605-1873,
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro 615-895-8000
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3190982
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Combination
- Level: Combination
- Area: 78 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x6
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,198
- Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,198
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 051100I01000CO
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Horizontal Property Regime - Attached, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Fiber Cement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Niche
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Underground Utilities
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- HOA fee: $199 monthly
Location
- Region: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $438,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,479
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000-2.6%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $385,000$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000-1.3%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $389,900$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900-2.5%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $399,900$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900-5.9%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listing removed | $425,000$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+32.8%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Sold | $319,999$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 +24.3% | $109,525 +43.8% |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $76,175 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $76,175 |
| 2022 | $2,479 -1% | $76,175 |
| 2021 | $2,505 +619.2% | $76,175 +823.3% |
| 2020 | $348 +33.8% | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $260 | $8,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37115