Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $952,900

    500 Locust Point Rd, Locust, NJ 07760

    5beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $952,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $952,900

    $848,000 - $1.07M

    $7,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ANNUAL Rental - 500 Locust Pt. a single-family 5-bed/2.5-bath in the historic Locust section of Middletown with a Rumson zip code. Set on over half an acre the home features a large family room with vaulted ceilings, large windows, a sprawling backyard offering a deck & hot tub, and a detached 1-car garage with heat and electricity. This home offers both tranquility and convenience - Located just 5 minutes from the SeaStreak ferry, and a short drive to the train, top-notch restaurants, and the most beautiful beaches Jersey has to offer. Experience the best of Monmouth County - schedule a viewing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22422818

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Farm House, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200840000000053

DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$4,500
    Source: MoreMLS #22422818 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for rent$4,500-10%
    Source: MoreMLS #22422818 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$5,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Price change$5,250-4.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2023Listed for rent$5,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2019Sold$390,000-9.1%
    Source: MoreMLS #21907051 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listing removed$429,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Signature Properties #21907051 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Pending sale$429,000
    2/21/2019Price change$429,000-9.7%
    11/15/2018Price change$475,000-4.8%
    10/9/2018Price change$499,000-4.9%
    9/10/2018Listed for sale$524,900-8.7%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Signature Properties #21831348 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listing removed$574,999
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/23/2018Price change$574,999-4%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2018Listed for sale$599,000+379.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/1994Sold$125,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,727 +22.2%$773,700 +22.2%
    2024$10,418 +6.8%$633,300 +12.8%
    2023$9,755 +5.4%$561,300 +14.2%
    2022$9,253 -3.8%$491,400 +6.2%
    2021$9,622 +2.1%$462,600 +3.5%
    2020$9,422 -1.4%$446,800 +0.2%
    2019$9,554 $446,100 +1.2%
    2018$9,554 -9%$440,900 -5.4%
    2017$10,497 -0.1%$466,000 -2.3%
    2016$10,510 +0.1%$476,900 +0.1%
    2015$10,500 +2.2%$476,200 +2.6%
    2014$10,273 +1.5%$464,000
    2013$10,125 +1%$464,000
    2012$10,027 +7.8%$464,000
    2011$9,304 +3.9%$464,000 -7.2%
    2010$8,959 +53.9%$500,200
    2009$5,820 $500,200 +237.7%
    2008-- $148,100
    2007-- $148,100
    2006-- $148,100
    2005-- $148,100
    2003-- $148,100
    2002-- $148,100
    2001-- $148,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07760