BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING. Meticulously maintained and lovingly cared for by one owner, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home offers exceptional comfort, character, and versatility. The updated open-concept kitchen, updated within the last 10 years, flows seamlessly into the inviting family room, where warm wood paneling creates a cozy setting for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor offers a functional layout with a convenient laundry, utility room and mudroom, providing direct and easy access to the driveway, garage, and backyard. An expansive landing at the top of the stairs to the second level offers flexible space well suited for a quiet reading nook, home office desk, or additional seating for gathering and conversation. The landing opens to a spacious living room highlighted by striking floor-to-ceiling windows that serve as a beautiful focal point and fill the space with natural light. The second level also includes three generously sized bedrooms, each bright and welcoming. Gleaming hardwood floors in excellent condition are featured throughout the second level to include the entry foyer and stairs. All second floor rooms are freshly painted. A full bathroom completes the upper level. Explore the virtual photos in the MLS to fully appreciate the possibilities this home offers. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, golf, parks, theaters, museums, SNHU Arena, and Manchester Airport, with quick and easy access to major highways, this home is a fantastic commuter location that perfectly blends comfort and convenience. The home includes a BRAND NEW ROOF.
Active
Listed by: Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
Price cut: $19.9K (5/13)
$475,000
500 Mammoth Road, Manchester, NH 03104
3beds
2,175sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.33 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand new roofFunctional layoutStriking floor-to-ceiling windowsNatural lightInviting family roomThree generously sized bedroomsWarm wood paneling
- 31 days |
- 1,446 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carmen Du Plessis,
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH Cell:603-714-1010
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083837
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,175
- Total interior livable area: 2,175 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,175
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,Split Level
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Neighbor Business, Sidewalks, Near Shopping, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: MNCHM0135B000L0025
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Clapboard Exterior
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $312,200
- Annual tax amount: $6,112
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,187/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $475,000-4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $494,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,113 +3.8% | $312,200 |
| 2023 | $5,888 +3.4% | $312,200 |
| 2022 | $5,695 +3.2% | $312,200 |
| 2021 | $5,520 +5.2% | $312,200 +46.8% |
| 2020 | $5,245 +1.4% | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $5,173 +2.7% | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $5,037 +1.6% | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $4,960 +0.8% | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $4,922 -0.1% | $212,700 +1.2% |
| 2015 | $4,927 -0.3% | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $4,940 +6% | $210,200 |
| 2012 | $4,662 | $210,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $210,200 -14.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $244,900 |
| 2009 | $2,046 +27.1% | $244,900 |
| 2005 | $1,609 +6.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,517 +2.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,474 +8.1% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,364 -15.6% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,616 | $108,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hanover Hill