Welcome to this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath loft-style end unit in one of Cumberland’s most sought-after condominium communities. This desirable home offers an open and inviting layout with hardwood floors throughout the main living area, granite countertops, and an abundance of natural light. The flexible floor plan also offers the potential for a first-floor primary bedroom, providing convenience and versatility to suit your lifestyle. Step outside onto your private deck and enjoy your morning coffee while listening to the birds and taking in the peaceful surroundings. Ideally located close to all the conveniences Cumberland has to offer, including shopping, dining, recreation, and the area’s well-regarded school system. Loft-style end units like this rarely become available—don’t miss your opportunity to make this special home yours. Act now—this one won’t last!
For sale
$514,900
500 Mendon Rd Unit 11, Cumberland, RI 02864
2beds
1,700sqft
Townhouse
Built in 2003
-- sqft lot
$510,000 Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$325/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsPeaceful surroundingsPrivate deckOpen and inviting layoutAbundance of natural light
- 5 hours
- 59
- 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bessette Veloso Group 401-368-4485,
William Raveis Inspire
Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1421943
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bathroom
- Features: Bath w Tub, Bath w Shower Stall, Bath w Tub & Shower
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Wall (Plaster), Stairs, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Floors), Insulation (Walls), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Marble, Zero Clearance
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,700
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: No Garage, Assigned
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Private Entry
- Patio & porch: Deck
Details
- Parcel number: CUMBM014B0002L011
- Other equipment: Cable TV
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Plaster, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Golf, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Marina, Private School, Public School, Railroad, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis
- Security: Security System Owned
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
Location
- Region: Cumberland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $329,100
- Annual tax amount: $4,000
- Date on market: 8/30/2026
Estimated market value
$510,000
$485,000 - $536,000
$3,023/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $514,900+61.4%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2005 | Sold | $319,000$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 +2.7% | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $3,933 +2.9% | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $3,824 | $329,100 +29% |
| 2022 | $3,824 +1.7% | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $3,760 +2.9% | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $3,653 -1.6% | $255,100 +9.1% |
| 2019 | $3,714 +3% | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $3,607 +1.4% | $233,900 |
| 2017 | $3,558 -0.2% | $233,900 +12.1% |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $3,565 +0.4% | $208,700 -7.2% |
| 2013 | $3,551 +1.1% | $225,000 |
| 2012 | $3,512 +1.7% | $225,000 |
| 2011 | $3,452 -12.5% | $225,000 -25% |
| 2010 | $3,945 +2.7% | $300,000 |
| 2009 | $3,843 +3.5% | $300,000 |
| 2008 | $3,714 +5.6% | $300,000 -1.6% |
| 2007 | $3,517 | $305,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





