Skip main navigation
Sold for $620,000
  • $620,000

    500 Mendon Rd Unit 422, Cumberland, RI 02864

    2beds
    1,650sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $621,500 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $3,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $621,500

    $590,000 - $659,000

    $3,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SOLD – Reported for Comp Purposes

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Blackstone Team 401-646-0023,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Nancy Casimiro, RES.0028482

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1412780MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Wall (Dry Wall), Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Interior and Exterior,Finished,Media Room,Playroom,Storage Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,650
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,650
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Assigned, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: First Floor Access,Private Entry
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    Lot
    • Features: Sidewalks, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: CUMBM014B0002L422
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 150 Amp Service
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cumberland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $390 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$620,000+61%$376/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1412780 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Sold$385,000-1.3%$233/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1157100 Report a problem
    7/24/2017Pending sale$389,900$236/sqft
    Source: New World Realty #72151296 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Price change$389,900-2.5%$236/sqft
    Source: New World Realty #72151296 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Price change$399,900-2.4%$242/sqft
    Source: New World Realty #72151296 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$409,900+24.2%$248/sqft
    Source: New World Realty #72151296 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listing removed$329,900$200/sqft
    Source: E. A. Mc Nulty R. E. Group #956810 Report a problem
    2/27/2011Price change$329,900-6.5%$200/sqft
    Source: E. A. Mc Nulty R. E. Group #956810 Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listed for sale$352,900$214/sqft
    Source: E. A. Mc Nulty R. E. Group #956810 Report a problem
    8/5/2010Listing removed$352,900$214/sqft
    Source: E. A. Mc Nulty R. E. Group #956810 Report a problem
    2/25/2010Listed for sale$352,900$214/sqft
    Source: E. A. Mc Nulty R. E. Group #956810 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,272 +2.7%$511,200
    2024$6,109 +2.8%$511,200
    2023$5,940 -7.3%$511,200 +19.6%
    2022$6,408 +2.7%$427,500 +1%
    2021$6,239 +2.9%$423,300
    2020$6,062 +11.9%$423,300 +24.1%
    2019$5,415 -4.7%$341,000 -7.5%
    2018$5,685 +9.6%$368,700 +8.1%
    2017$5,187 -3.4%$341,000 +8.5%
    2016$5,370 $314,400
    2015$5,370 $314,400
    2014$5,370 +3%$314,400 -4.9%
    2013$5,215 +1.1%$330,500
    2012$5,159 +1.8%$330,500
    2011$5,070 +108.6%$330,500 +78.7%
    2010$2,431 $184,900
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007$375 $32,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Berkeley