Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • C$1,035/mo

    Fees may apply

    500 Partridge Ave, # 102, Winnipeg, MB R2V 3H1

    1beds
    590sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Air conditioner
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ridgeview Gardens
    8 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Winnipeg

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Price changeC$1,035-16.2%C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rentC$1,235+19.3%C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removedC$1,035C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rentC$1,035C$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Seven Oaks