Rare opportunity to own TWO DEEDED BOAT SLIPS in a gated community on Lake Conroe! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom waterfront condo in the gated Lake Walden Cove community offers breathtaking views and a lifestyle of comfort. Soaring two-story floor-to-ceiling windows showcase the lake as the backdrop to the open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas. The living room features a wood-burning fireplace and sliding doors to a private balcony overlooking the water. The modern kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a full-size utility room with stacked washer/dryer. Downstairs, two bedrooms include the primary suite with patio access, walk-in closet, and a spa-like ensuite with marble tile, dual sinks, and quartz countertops. Upstairs is a private retreat with third bedroom, loft/den and a storage room that could be converted to a bunk room or extra sleeping quarters. Amenities include pool and tennis/pickleball courts.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/2)
$360,000
500 River Rd APT 106, Montgomery, TX 77356
3beds
1,616sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1984
0.98 Acres Lot
$350,500 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$790/mo HOA
What's special
Wood-burning fireplaceSoaring two-story floor-to-ceiling windowsStainless steel appliancesBreathtaking viewsWalk-in closetBreakfast bar
- 100 days |
- 205 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lisa Falco TREC #0782299 646-675-3557,
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
Source: HAR,MLS#: 13485309
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,616
- Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Assigned
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split,Split Level,2nd Level
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Boat Lift
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pool, Overlooking Tennis, Water, Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Lake
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Bulkhead
Lot
- Size: 0.98 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 50790000600
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Lake Walden Cove Condo
HOA
- HOA fee: $790 monthly
Location
- Region: Montgomery
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,532
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$350,500
$333,000 - $368,000
$1,595/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $360,000-4%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $2,500-16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Price change | $375,000+2.6%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Pending sale | $365,500$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2024 | Price change | $365,500-2.7%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,500$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listing removed | $375,500-6.1%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $414,900-2.4%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Price change | $425,000-7.4%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Price change | $459,000-4.3%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,500-4.1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,999$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Walden