Skip main navigation
Sold for $870,000
  • $870,000

    500 Romeo Rd, Rochester, MI 48307

    11beds
    4,926sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,155 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,155/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,155/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Six condominium portfolio in larger condo community (ask about a 7th unit available); Class A location, well-run HOA. Secure a rare, cash-flowing 6-unit condo package in a well-maintained complex across three buildings, located just minutes from downtown Rochester. This stabilized investor opportunity includes 5 x 2-bed units and 1 x 1-bed unit, all occupied with reliable tenants, generating immediate rental income. Several units feature full remodels, others have value add opportunities to increase market rent or flip to a buyer. This portfolio offers instant scale, reliable cash flow, and long-term upside in a high-demand rental market—perfect for investors ready to grow fast. Please do not disturb tenants.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jan Dijkers 313-658-6400,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Loft Warehouse

    Bought with:

    Aleksandar Atanasovski, 6501396641

    Andrews Realty Group

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251060458MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 11
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,926 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,926

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1511330040
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964
    • Major remodel year: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Warranty Deed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold$870,000-3.3%$177/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251060458 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Pending sale$900,000$183/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #20251060458 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$900,000+643.8%$183/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251060458 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listed for rent$1,275+10.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Sold$121,000+37.7%$25/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2020Listing removed$87,900$18/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$87,900-31.9%$18/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2019Listing removed$1,150
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Rochester #219059021 Report a problem
    7/8/2019Listing removed$129,000$26/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Rochester #219058996 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Price change$129,000+7.5%$26/sqft
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$1,150
    3/29/2019Listed for sale$120,000+64.4%$24/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Rochester #219027422 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Sold$73,000+46%$15/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31262765 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Sold$50,000+63.9%$10/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31189667 Report a problem
    11/20/2009Sold$30,500$6/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #171899 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015-- --
    2014-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48307