Located on 40 acres of mostly open pasture in Rains County, this horse property offers a great mix of comfortable living and practical ranch features. The house is well kept and provides a nice place to call home, whether you plan to live here full time or enjoy it as a quiet country getaway.Equestrian amenities are thoughtfully designed for everyday use. The horse barn features a tack room with a pivoting door that makes saddling easier and more efficient, along with a dedicated horse wash bay and hay storage area. Several covered horse runs provide protection and comfort for the animals, while the roping arena and riding pen offer space for training, exercising, or casual riding. The property also includes a shop with open parking and work bays, plus an enclosed section that works well for storage, projects, or equipment. The land is mostly pasture, making it well suited for grazing and livestock.With road frontage on two sides, this property offers added flexibility. Owners will divide, making it a good option for someone looking for a horse property that can also offer future possibilities.
For sale
$1,250,000
500 Rs County Rd #2370, Alba, TX 75410
2beds
2,128sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
40.24 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$587/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Horse barnHay storage areaSeveral covered horse runsDedicated horse wash bay
- 7 hours |
- 34 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Trey Neighbors,
America's Land Partners 800-560-4143
Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 250-104461
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,128
- Total interior livable area: 2,128 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 40.24 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 19844
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Alba
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $587/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $663,738
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,247/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+146.6%$587/sqft |
Source: REALSTACK #250-104461 Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listing removed | $506,923$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20863601 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $506,923$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20863601 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $506,923$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20661520 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $506,923+3.6%$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20661520 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20325863 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $489,5420%$230/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20325863 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Price change | $489,543-3.4%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $506,923$238/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20325863 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $645,526 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $3,367 +1.7% | $621,234 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $3,311 -19.5% | $599,207 +13.9% |
| 2022 | $4,111 -0.7% | $526,050 +3.6% |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $507,641 +26.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $399,910 |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,316/mo
Principal & interest
$6181
Property taxes
$1135
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75410