Beautifully updated top-floor condo with a bright, open feel and tasteful modern finishes throughout. Spacious living room features laminate wood flooring, recessed lighting, a stylish tiled fireplace with mantel, and an impressive wall of floor-to-ceiling windows that lead out to a private, sunlit balcony.
Remodeled kitchen offers abundant Shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout that opens seamlessly to the main living areas. Separate dining space includes laminate flooring and sliding glass doors with direct balcony access, creating an easy indoor-outdoor flow.
Comfortable primary suite includes laminate floors, an updated Shaker vanity, and a tiled walk-in shower. Secondary bedroom offers generous closet space with a full wall of storage. Hall bathroom has been refreshed with tile flooring, quartz countertop vanity, and a tub/shower combo with modern glass enclosure.
Enjoy resort-style amenities within this well-kept community, including a swimming pool and clubhouse. You also get 1 assigned-covered- parking space & a shared industrial sized laundry area that is right next to the unit!
Ideally situated near Stevens Creek Trail, downtown Mountain View, shopping centers, restaurants, and major commute routes with easy freeway and expressway access.
Owner pays water, sewer & trash. Tenant is responsible for PG&E + Internet services.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,100/mo
500 W Middlefield Rd APT 30, Mountain View, CA 94043
2beds
978sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Baseboard
What's special
Private sunlit balconyBeautifully updated top-floor condoTasteful modern finishesComfortable primary suiteAbundant shaker-style cabinetryQuartz countertopsSeparate dining space
- 9 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 978 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 15850030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Sold | $865,000$884/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Pending sale | $865,000$884/sqft |
Source: Sereno Group #ML81808483 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $865,000+19.3%$884/sqft |
Source: Sereno Group #ML81808483 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2015 | Sold | $725,000$741/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2015 | Pending sale | $725,000$741/sqft |
Source: Outlook Realty Group, Inc. #ML81521558 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2015 | Listed for sale | $725,000+237.2%$741/sqft |
| 7/16/1999 | Sold | $215,000$220/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 94043