Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $330,000

    500 West Spring Street, Waupun, WI 53963

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $362,800 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,964 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,800

    $345,000 - $381,000

    $1,964/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,964/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,171/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ranch home features 3 bedrooms,2 full baths and a over sized 3 car garage in wonderful quite neighborhood. This homes unique envelope style provides energy savings that are just right for the times. Open concept kitchen ,dining and living area with plenty of storage throughout.The front porch bonus room features loads of windows.Huge open basement just waiting for your creative ideas . Call today

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gail Neevel 608-382-3556,

    House To Home Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    Aime Hartgerink

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1980297MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 9 x 16
    Bathroom
    • Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,600
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: 3 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 133
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: WPN141599SP06000
    • Zoning: RES
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

DateEventPrice
    8/9/2024Sold$330,000+3.4%$206/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1980297 Report a problem
    6/30/2024Contingent$319,000$199/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1980297 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for sale$319,000$199/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1980297 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,734 +5.4%$213,200
    2023$3,544 -11.7%$213,200
    2022$4,013 +1.4%$213,200 +30.2%
    2021$3,956 +13.6%$163,700
    2020$3,483 +6.1%$163,700
    2018$3,283 -1.4%$163,700 +0.4%
    2017$3,328 $163,100
    2016$3,328 -6.7%$163,100
    2015$3,568 +4.6%$163,100
    2014$3,412 -3.2%$163,100
    2013$3,527 -1.2%$163,100
    2012$3,569 +0.1%$163,100
    2011$3,567 +0.9%$163,100
    2010$3,535 -0.7%$163,100
    2009$3,559 +0.4%$163,100
    2008$3,545 +8.8%$163,100
    2007$3,257 +1.4%$163,100
    2006$3,211 -12.5%$163,100 +9.3%
    2005$3,670 -4.7%$149,200
    2004$3,849 +6.4%$149,200
    2003$3,619 $149,200
    2002-- $149,200
    2001-- $149,200
    2000-- $149,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53963