Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $64,900

    5000 Allen Genoa Rd Trailer 26, Pasadena, TX 77504

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2019
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This charming 2019 Clayton Challenge manufactured home offers comfortable living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1, 216 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. The modern floor plan maximizes every square foot, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for families or those seeking a cozy retreat. Built with quality vinyl siding and a durable shingle roof, this home combines style with low-maintenance living. Located in Pasadena, Texas, you'll enjoy the convenience of city water and sewer connections for worry-free utilities. The home features electric utilities and sits on a solid foundation with vinyl skirting for a clean, finished appearance. Park rent is $700 a month. Rbi # 37392 Centrally Located, Great Location, Great Starter Home, Perfect for First Time Home Buyer
    10 days
    |
    227
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ismael Hernandez 888-884-5104,

    VMF Homes

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11738443

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,216
      • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,216

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 6000000857249
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pasadena

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $53/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $16,227
      • Annual tax amount: $211
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Date available: 04/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive
      Ismael Hernandez

      Ismael Hernandez

      (888) 884-5104

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,487/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$64,900-7.3%$53/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11738443 Report a problem
        8/17/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/8/2024Listed for sale$70,000-17.6%$58/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/4/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/30/2023Listed for sale$85,000$70/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$211 -2.4%$16,227 -3.9%
        2024$217 +2.7%$16,893 -3.9%
        2023$211 +18.1%$17,583 +20.5%
        2022$179 $14,596 -0.7%
        2021-- $14,705
        2020$196 -2.4%$14,705 -0.3%
        2019$201 -57.6%$14,756
        2018$474 $14,756 -10.3%
        2017$474 +4.7%$16,447
        2016$453 +144.4%$16,447 -7.4%
        2015$185 $17,757
        2014$185 $17,757 -6.5%
        2013-- $18,987 -6%
        2012-- $20,204 -10.8%
        2011-- $22,661
        2010-- $22,661 -12%
        2009-- $25,758 -10.7%
        2008-- $28,846
        2007-- $28,846 -11.9%
        2006-- $32,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Belt - Ellington

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable