Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $64,900

    5001 Little River Rd. #E-514,Ā Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    :Ā 
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $-- ZestimateĀ®
    $65/sqft
    $2,415/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private balconyBeautifully maintained end-unit condoSpacious kitchenAmple prep spaceGenerously sized guest bedroomNestled among the treesPeaceful outdoor retreat
    Welcome to easy coastal living in the highly sought-after 55+ independent living retirement community of Covenant Towers in the heart of Myrtle Beach! This beautifully maintained end-unit condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Step inside to discover a spacious kitchen featuring gorgeous granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, ample prep space, and all appliances included - even the washer and dryer - making this home truly move-in ready. As you enter the foyer, you'll find a generously sized guest bedroom conveniently located next to a full bathroom, perfect for visitors or additional living space. The bright and airy open-concept living and dining area is filled with natural light and offers seamless access through sliding glass doors to your private balcony. Nestled among the trees, this peaceful outdoor retreat is the ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a day at the beach. The spacious primary suite features a ceiling fan, plenty of room to relax, and its own private full bathroom complete with a walk-in shower. Situated on nine beautifully maintained acres near the renowned Pine Lakes Country Club, Covenant Towers offers an incredible lifestyle with resort-style amenities including an outdoor pool, elevator access, beauty salon, fitness room, library, coffee shop, billiards room, bingo area, computer center, theater, and lounge. HOA dues provide exceptional convenience by covering daily mail delivery, linen service, laundry, and housekeeping. Located just minutes from some of Myrtle Beach's best dining, shopping, golf, and entertainment - including Broadway at the Beach - this condo is perfect as a full-time residence or relaxing coastal retreat. Don't miss your chance to enjoy the vibrant lifestyle Covenant Towers has to offer - schedule your showing today!
    18 hours
    |
    192
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jewell&Kristi Knight Team 843-251-5775,

    Beach & Forest Realty North,

    Kristi D Knight 843-251-5776,

    Beach & Forest Realty North

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2613179MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Solid Surface Counters
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,030
      • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Spaces
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 42116010064

• Resale
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Golf Carts OK, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security Service
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: Covenant Towers
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Pet Restrictions, Pets Allowed, Security, Tenant Allowed Golf Cart, Elevator(s)
      • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $2,415 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Myrtle Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $65/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,464/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$64,900-7.3%$65/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2613179 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listing removed$70,000$70/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2525401 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$70,000+12.9%$70/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2525401 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listed for sale$62,000+12.7%$62/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2525401 Report a problem
        4/14/2016Sold$55,000+214.3%$55/sqft
        Source: CCAR #1604947 Report a problem
        2/26/2013Sold$17,500$18/sqft
        Source: CCAR #1217628 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29577

          Getting around

          38Ā /Ā 100
          Car-Dependent
          46Ā /Ā 100
          Somewhat Bikeable