Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,600

    5003 Sharon Rd Unit P, Charlotte, NC 28210

    2beds
    1,030sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $293,600 Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $1,818 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,600

    $276,000 - $314,000

    $1,818/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, location, location. Updated 2 BR, 2 Bath Condo in SouthPark area. Approx. 1030 square foot, including large living room with fireplace, dining room, kitchen with stainless steel appliances and solid surface countertops, laundry closet with washer and dryer connection, master bedroom with walk in closet, laminate flooring, private back patio, close to the pool and clubhouse, minutes from South Park mall, shopping and restaurants. 12/18/24 month lease, Security Deposit and Lease Administration Fee Apply. We've partnered with Obligo, which means qualified renters can skip paying a security deposit in exchange for a non-refundable fee. You can view this place on your own, at a time that is best for you. AVOID RENTAL SCAMS: Real Property Management is a licensed Real Estate Agency and exclusively markets and represents this listing. We do not advertise on Craigslist. We would never ask you to wire money, request funds through a payment app for initial rent, deposits, or take the key after your showing to move-in. Clubhouse Community Pool Garbage Water

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs, No cats
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20944180

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850
    • Application fee: $80
    • Administrative fee: $320
    • Pet fee: $45 monthly
    • Pet fee: $45 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Price change$1,850-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for rent$1,950+3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Price change$1,885-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$1,995+43%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2018Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Value Report a problem
    1/29/2018Price change$1,395-7%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Value Report a problem
    1/7/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Value Report a problem
    3/1/2017Sold$142,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $297,359
    2024-- $297,359
    2023-- $297,359 +41.5%
    2022-- $210,100
    2021-- $210,100
    2020-- $210,100
    2019$2,119 +16.8%$210,100 +58.3%
    2018$1,814 +2.4%$132,700
    2017$1,771 $132,700
    2016$1,771 $132,700
    2015$1,771 +1.6%$132,700
    2014$1,743 $132,700
    2013-- $132,700 -0.4%
    2012-- $133,200
    2011-- $133,200 +6.6%
    2010-- $125,000
    2009-- $125,000
    2008-- $125,000
    2007-- $125,000
    2006-- $125,000
    2005-- $125,000
    2004-- $125,000
    2003-- $125,000 +12.2%
    2002-- $111,420
    2001-- $111,420
    2000-- $111,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sharon Woods