Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,900

    5003 Wingdale Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    2beds
    1baths
    970sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $180,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,423 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,900

    $166,000 - $195,000

    $1,423/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,423/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated 2 bed 1 bath one story home in colonial acres with lots of upgrades. Close to shops and restaurants. Open floor plan. New kitchen with granite countertop. Fenced backyard, car port, new windows. stove oven, range hood, refrigerator, washer/dryer hookup. No cats, Dogs will be accepted based on breed. Available from July 1st Please do not disturb current tenants

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 970 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06701300002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

DateEventPrice
    6/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for rent$1,250+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2020Listed for rent$1,175+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/27/2018Sold$96,100-0.8%$99/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10015855 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Price change$96,900-3%$100/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #10015855 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$99,900-7.5%$103/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #10015855 Report a problem
    11/19/2017Listed for sale$108,000+11.5%$111/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #10015855 Report a problem
    12/23/2016Listing removed$96,900$100/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #9992176 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Price change$96,900-3%$100/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #9992176 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Price change$99,900-6.6%$103/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #9978568 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Price change$107,000-0.9%$110/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #9978568 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Price change$108,000-8.5%$111/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #9978568 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Listed for sale$118,000$122/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #9978568 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listing removed$118,000$122/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #9978568 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Listed for sale$118,000+122.6%$122/sqft
    Source: 4 Success Realty, LLC #9978568 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Sold$53,000-8.2%$55/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9961527 Report a problem
    10/14/2015Pending sale$57,750$60/sqft
    Source: Homepath #9961527 Report a problem
    9/19/2015Listed for sale$57,750-42%$60/sqft
    Source: Homepath #9961527 Report a problem
    6/30/2005Sold$99,500$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,075 -1.4%$39,375 +23.1%
    2024$2,106 +8.1%$31,975
    2023$1,948 $31,975
    2022-- $31,975
    2021-- $31,975 +37.1%
    2020$745 $23,325
    2019$745 -21.1%$23,325
    2018$945 -45.1%$23,325
    2017$1,722 +121.6%$23,325 +2.1%
    2016$777 +0.4%$22,850
    2014$774 $22,850
    2013-- $22,850 -5.9%
    2012-- $24,275
    2011-- $24,275
    2010-- $24,275
    2009-- $24,275 +11%
    2008-- $21,875
    2007-- $21,875
    2006-- $21,875
    2005-- $21,875 +5%
    2004-- $20,825
    2003-- $20,825
    2002-- $20,825
    2001-- $20,825 +18.8%
    2000-- $17,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire