Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    5004 Duffield St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    4beds
    1,666sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    On street parking
    Natural gas, forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Contemporary appliancesSleek cabinetryBeautifully renovatedDining roomConvenient first-floor bedroomRecessed lightingGleaming hardwood floors
    Beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2 bath home offering the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday comfort. This spacious property features gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting, updated kitchen with granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and contemporary appliances. The first floor offers a bright living area, dining room, full bathroom, and convenient first-floor bedroom. Upstairs you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a renovated full bath.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 622237300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2624756 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Sold$250,000-7.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2412964 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Pending sale$269,900$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2412964 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Price change$269,900-3.6%$162/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2412964 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Listed for sale$280,000+225.6%$168/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2412964 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Sold$86,000+14.8%$52/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2303376 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Pending sale$74,900$45/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2303376 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listed for sale$74,900$45/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2303376 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Frankford