BEAUTIFUL CONDO 3 BEDS 2 BATHS, 1st FLOOR, FACING THE LAKE, 1,300 SQ FT OF LIVING AREA, GATED COMMUNITY WITH ALL AMENITIES, WOOD KITCHEN CABINETS & NEW WHITE GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, BRAND NEW STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR, FULL SIZE WASHER/DRYER, NEWLY PAINTED, LOCATED ACROSS THE STREET MONARCH HIGH SCHOOL AND WALKING DISTANCE TO PROMENADE SHOPPING CENTER, CLOSE TO TURNPIKE AND SAWGRASS EXPRESSWAY. WATER AND SEWER INCLUDED. GO AND SHOW ITS ON LOCKBOX.
Condo for rent
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
5005 Wiles Rd APT 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33073
3beds
1,299sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Electric
What's special
Newly paintedNew white granite countertopsWood kitchen cabinetsFacing the lake
- 22 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- First Floor Entry
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: 2 Spaces, Balcony, Blinds, Child Play Area, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Exercise Room, First Floor Entry, Garden, Guest, Heating: Electric, Key Card Entry, Lake, Maintained Community, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Open Balcony, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Detector, Unassigned, View Type: Lake, Water included in rent
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 484218AA0280
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Listing removed | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750-1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Price change | $2,800-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,900+61.1%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Sold | $320,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Pending sale | $320,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $320,000+223.2%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Rent-Rite, Inc. #F10168174 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,800+12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Rent-Rite, Inc. #F10168174 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Rent-Rite, Inc. #F1288438 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,600+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Rent-Rite, Inc. #F1288438 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2012 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: South Florida Fine Homes by Sultan Realty Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,500-3.2%$1/sqft |
| 7/9/2011 | Listing removed | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Rent-Rite, Inc. #F1139753 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2011 | Sold | $99,000+7.6%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Meridian Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $92,000+15.7%$71/sqft |
Source: 1st Choice Realty Associates, Inc. #F1127522 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2011 | Sold | $79,500-17.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2010 | Price change | $96,000+20.2%$74/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Park Creek Realty Inc #F1074529 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2010 | Listed for sale | $79,900-72%$62/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ParkCreek #F1074529 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2006 | Sold | $285,100$219/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33073