Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,361

    5006 Marshall Ford Rd, Austin, TX 78732

    --beds
    0baths
    0.43Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1962
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,957/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Build your dream home or a weekend getaway on this beautiful double lot in a private community! Situated in one of the most desirable areas on Lake Travis, this stunning 0.425-acre lot offers breathtaking panoramic views of the lake and hill country. Convenient to everything - easy access to RR 620 and minutes from The Oasis on Lake Travis, shopping, dining and the public access on Lake Travis. Zoned for the top-rated schools in the acclaimed Leander ISD. Great tax rate and no HOA fees. City water (WCID #17) and sewer availability. Don't miss this great opportunity! Copy/paste link for video tour: bit.ly/MarshallFordVideo

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Features: Many Trees
    • Residential vegetation: Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 154068

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

• ExteriorFeatures: Boat Ramp
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • LotFeatures: Many Trees
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Vegetation: Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$839,000$533/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5827519 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Contingent$839,000$533/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5827519 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listed for sale$839,000+123.7%$533/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5827519 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/9/2020Pending sale$375,000$238/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lake Travis #5900673 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Listed for sale$375,000$238/sqft
    9/3/2020Pending sale$375,000$238/sqft
    8/31/2020Price change$375,000-6%$238/sqft
    7/23/2020Listed for sale$399,000$253/sqft
    7/23/2020Pending sale$399,000$253/sqft
    4/3/2020Listed for sale$399,000$253/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,089 +23.3%$223,344 +20%
    2024$3,316 +22.2%$186,120 +20%
    2023$2,713 -14.9%$155,100 -6%
    2022$3,187 $165,000 -0.2%
    2021-- $165,318 +10.1%
    2020$3,258 -0.4%$150,209
    2019$3,270 +6.3%$150,209 +6.9%
    2018$3,076 $140,448 +2.7%
    2017$3,076 +117.5%$136,769 -6.7%
    2016$1,414 $146,622 +5.5%
    2015$1,414 $138,941 +2%
    2014$1,414 $136,253 -2.6%
    2013-- $139,888 -1.4%
    2012-- $141,933 +0.5%
    2011-- $141,296
    2010-- $141,296 -29.2%
    2009-- $199,460 +10%
    2008-- $181,327 +10%
    2007-- $164,843
    2006-- $164,843 +6%
    2005-- $155,449 +22.9%
    2002$373 $126,527

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Steiner Ranch