Skip main navigation
Sold for $148,000
  • $148,000

    5006 Quince Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,039sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $182,000 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $182,000

    $166,000 - $197,000

    $1,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great buy! Home is located on a corner lot. Hardwood floors throughout. Plenty of storage space. Detached garage. Fenced yard and much more!

Keller Williams

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10176155MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Hardwood Floor
    • Level: First
    Dining room
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Living room
    • Features: LR/DR Combination
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 11 x 15
    Den
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,039 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Storage, Garage Faces Side
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Dimensions: 94 x 118
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 067029 00009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Country Club Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $148K - $148K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Listing removed$1,475-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2024Price change$1,550-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Price change$1,575-0.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for rent$1,590$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listing removed$1,590-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2024Price change$1,595-6.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2024Sold$148,000-1.3%$142/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176155 Report a problem
    9/2/2024Pending sale$149,900$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176155 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Contingent$149,900$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176155 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for sale$149,900-14.6%$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10176155 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Sold$175,500-23.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10131847 Report a problem
    9/26/2022Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/13/2022Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$229,000+83.2%$220/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10131847 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Sold$125,000-16.6%$120/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10118369 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Pending sale$149,900$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10118369 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$149,900$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10118369 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Contingent$149,900$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10118369 Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listed for sale$149,900$144/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10118369 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,086 -7.9%$39,575 +15.1%
    2024$2,264 +8.1%$34,375
    2023$2,094 $34,375
    2022-- $34,375
    2021-- $34,375 +48.5%
    2020$740 $23,150
    2019$740 -21.1%$23,150
    2018$938 -45.1%$23,150
    2017$1,709 +143.1%$23,150 +12%
    2016$703 -13.7%$20,675
    2014$815 $20,675
    2013-- $20,675 -19.1%
    2012-- $25,550
    2011-- $25,550
    2010-- $25,550
    2009-- $25,550 +23.1%
    2008-- $20,750
    2007-- $20,750
    2006-- $20,750
    2005-- $20,750 -1.5%
    2004-- $21,075
    2003-- $21,075
    2002-- $21,075
    2001-- $21,075 +16%
    2000-- $18,175

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire