Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $186,500

    5007 Redfern Rd, Parma, OH 44134

    3beds
    1baths
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $186,500 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,500

    $172,000 - $200,000

    $1,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Perfectly cozy Parma Colonial! If you are looking for a move-in ready home at an unbelievable price, this is your home! Everything has been updated! Highlights include; 2 car garage, fully fenced back yard, new carpeting, updated kitchen with ceramic floors, fresh paint throughout, updated bathroom with ceramic flooring and ceramic tiled shower, Replacement windows All appliances stay! If you don't love this home we will buy it back from you with our 100% money back guarantee program! Ask for details. Come see this great home for yourself!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44707025

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Parma

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2012Sold$68,500-0.7%$59/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3321462 Report a problem
    7/25/2012Listed for sale$69,000$60/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Cleveland City #3321462 Report a problem
    6/5/2012Listing removed$69,000$60/sqft
    5/25/2012Listed for sale$69,000+115.6%$60/sqft
    4/11/2011Sold$32,000-35.9%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2011Pending sale$49,900$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Southwest #3182758 Report a problem
    1/7/2011Price change$49,900-9.1%$43/sqft
    1/4/2011Price change$54,900-8.3%$48/sqft
    11/10/2010Price change$59,900-50%$52/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2010Listed for sale$119,900$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/11/2008Listing removed$119,900$104/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2456390 Report a problem
    4/25/2008Listed for sale$119,900$104/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2456390 Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listing removed$119,900$104/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2410256 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$119,900+16.4%$104/sqft
    Source: Real Living #2410256 Report a problem
    8/21/2006Sold$103,000+8.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2003Sold$95,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,987 +14.1%$54,530 +33%
    2023$2,618 +0.6%$40,990
    2022$2,601 -3.2%$40,990
    2021$2,688 +15.7%$40,990 +30%
    2020$2,323 +0.6%$31,540
    2019$2,310 -8.2%$31,540
    2018$2,515 +2.8%$31,540 +10.1%
    2017$2,446 +7.1%$28,640
    2016$2,285 $28,640
    2015$2,285 -6.4%$28,640 -7%
    2014$2,441 +3.6%$30,810 +1.4%
    2013$2,357 +1.8%$30,390
    2012$2,315 -11.9%$30,390 -15.7%
    2011$2,626 -26%$36,060
    2010$3,547 +0.9%$36,060
    2009$3,515 -24.8%$36,060 -2.5%
    2008$4,674 +128.2%$37,000
    2007$2,048 +3.3%$37,000
    2006$1,983 +6%$37,000 +11.5%
    2005$1,870 +11.1%$33,180
    2004$1,683 +1.6%$33,180
    2003$1,655 +5%$33,180 +7.5%
    2002$1,577 -39.7%$30,870
    2001$2,615 -0.1%$30,870
    2000$2,618 $30,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44134