Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $272,900

    5008 Galleon Xing, Decatur, GA 30035

    4beds
    2,331sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $272,900 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,900

    $251,000 - $295,000

    $2,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,676/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10365831

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,331 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Garage, Laundry, Roof Type: Composition, Street Lights
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1512903018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,085

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$2,085$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/28/2024Price change$2,085-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$2,160+1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2024Listed for rent$2,120+9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for rent$1,945+9.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/7/2021Listed for rent$1,770+36.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/18/2020Sold$205,070+78.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2017Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Report a problem
    2/7/2017Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Georgia MLS #07444224 Report a problem
    4/26/2015Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$115,000$49/sqft
    Source: FIRST UNITED REALTY INC #5340588 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Pending sale$115,000$49/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5340588 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for sale$115,000+25%$49/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5340588 Report a problem
    11/24/2014Sold$92,000+47.2%$39/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5340588 Report a problem
    11/18/2014Price change$62,500-45.7%$27/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/13/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/23/2014Listing removed$115,000$49/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5340588 Report a problem
    9/6/2014Listed for sale$115,000$49/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5340588 Report a problem
    2/5/2014Listing removed$115,000$49/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5229482 Report a problem
    12/31/2013Pending sale$115,000$49/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5229482 Report a problem
    12/13/2013Listed for sale$115,000-32.1%$49/sqft
    Source: First United Realty #5229482 Report a problem
    1/22/2004Sold$169,300$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,700 +13.2%$120,000 +14.5%
    2024$5,034 +1%$104,760
    2023$4,982 -2.1%$104,760 -3%
    2022$5,089 +39%$108,040 +43.1%
    2021$3,662 +0%$75,520
    2020$3,662 +25.3%$75,520 +28.8%
    2019$2,921 -0.2%$58,656
    2018$2,927 -0.2%$58,656 +59.5%
    2017$2,933 +48.7%$36,784
    2016$1,972 $36,784 +0.9%
    2014$1,972 $36,440
    2013-- $36,440 -17.9%
    2012-- $44,400 -16.7%
    2011-- $53,280
    2010$1,681 $53,280
    2009$1,681 -11.6%$53,280 -22.7%
    2008$1,901 -0.7%$68,920
    2007$1,914 $68,920
    2006$1,914 +4.1%$68,920
    2005$1,838 +4.1%$68,920 +2%
    2004$1,766 +279.2%$67,600 +463.3%
    2003$466 $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30035