Recently remodeled 1,914 sq. ft. home available for rent at $2,300/month. This spacious, move-in-ready home offers plenty of room to relax indoors or outdoors, with two living areas, an open kitchen concept, a walk-in pantry, all-new appliances, central air and heat, and a security system. Step outside and enjoy the backyard, complete with a pergola and mature trees perfect for relaxing in the afternoon or evening. Conveniently located near some of Waco's best spots, just 4 minutes from Downtown Waco, 7 minutes from Baylor University, and 2 minutes from Cameron Park Zoo. Schedule a showing today.
Owner pays for internet and yard maintenance. Tenant(s) is responsible for electric and water/garbage/sewage bills. No smoking allowed. No pets allowed. Deposit and first months rent due at signing. Three, six or 1 year lease available (prices will vary depending on lease term). An application fee is required per person over the age of 18 years. A cosigner/guarantor may be required in the case of ONE of the following:
- No rental history or home ownership in the past five years, or
- No Employment(StudentsOnly)
Background and Credit Check will be required
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
501 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707
3beds
1,914sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Fri Jun 19 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Heat pump
What's special
All-new appliancesCentral air and heatSpacious move-in-ready homeOpen kitchen conceptSecurity systemWalk-in pantry
- 5 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Internet included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 480086000123012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Internet
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Waco
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300+2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $2,250-4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listing removed | $329,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000+119.3%$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21053010 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #222990 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2024 | Pending sale | $150,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Pending sale | $150,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Price change | $150,000-14.3%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Brook Oaks