Skip main navigation
Sold for $494,000
  • $494,000

    501 Harbor Ridge Dr, Goodview, VA 24095

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1986
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $497,600 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,600

    $473,000 - $522,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,331/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Assigned uncovered dockBeautifully updated turnkeyPeaceful lake sceneryUpdated kitchen
    Enjoy lake living at its finest in this beautifully updated, turnkey, three-level, end unit townhome on Smith Mountain Lake. Nestled in a large, quiet cove, perfect for early morning kayaking, this property offers stunning water views from the two decks or the patio, and the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation. The updated kitchen and baths provide modern style and convenience, while multiple levels of living space offer room to spread out and entertain. Step outside to take in the peaceful lake scenery or head down to your assigned uncovered dock for a day on the water. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity (this home can be short term rented), this townhome captures the best of lakefront living, while only being 30 minutes from downtown Roanoke! All the furnishings will convey with the exception of the Pac Man game.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KARIN COLOZZA 540-761-4166,

    MKB, REALTORS®

    Bought with:

    PAT BAILEY, 0225040287

    CB SALES AND RENTALS INC

    Source: RVAR,MLS#: 927914MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Eat in kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    Family room
    • Level: Entry
    Laundry
    • Level: Upper
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Heat Pump Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave Oven (Built In)
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    • Details: Designated Spaces
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Mountain(s)
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Cove, No Wake Area
    • Body of water: Smith Mtn Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 Square Feet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 207D 5 501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Community System

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Pool
    • Subdivision: Harbor Ridge
    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly
    Location
    • Region: Goodview

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $327/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $303,100
    • Annual tax amount: $1,242
    • Date on market: 5/26/2026
    • Cumulative days on market: 102 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2026Sold$494,000-2.9%$327/sqft
    Source: RVAR #927914 Report a problem
    9/5/2026Pending sale$509,000$337/sqft
    Source: RVAR #927914 Report a problem
    7/20/2026Price change$509,000-0.2%$337/sqft
    Source: RVAR #927914 Report a problem
    5/26/2026Listed for sale$510,000+5.2%$337/sqft
    Source: RVAR #927914 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Sold$485,000-3%$321/sqft
    Source: RVAR #921580 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Pending sale$499,900$331/sqft
    Source: RVAR #921580 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$499,900-3.8%$331/sqft
    Source: RVAR #921580 Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listed for sale$519,900+76.3%$344/sqft
    Source: RVAR #921580 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Sold$294,900-1.7%$195/sqft
    Source: RVAR #871561 Report a problem
    1/27/2021Pending sale$299,900$198/sqft
    Source: RVAR #871561 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listed for sale$299,900+7.1%$198/sqft
    Source: WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) (LAKE) #871561 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$279,900$185/sqft
    Source: WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) (LAKE) #871561 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Pending sale$279,900$185/sqft
    Source: WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) (LAKE) #871561 Report a problem
    7/23/2020Listed for sale$279,900+31.2%$185/sqft
    Source: WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r) (LAKE) #871561 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Sold$213,400$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $303,100
    2024$1,243 $303,100
    2023-- $303,100 +68.5%
    2022$900 $179,900
    2021$900 $179,900
    2020$900 -3.8%$179,900
    2019$935 -1.1%$179,900 -1.1%
    2018$946 $181,900
    2017$946 $181,900
    2016$946 $181,900
    2015$946 -16.7%$181,900 -16.7%
    2014$1,136 +4%$218,400
    2013$1,092 $218,400
    2012$1,092 $218,400
    2011$1,092 -22.9%$218,400 -22.9%
    2010$1,417 $283,400
    2009$1,417 $283,400
    2008$1,417 $283,400
    2007$1,417 +66%$283,400 +115.8%
    2006$853 $131,300
    2005$853 $131,300
    2004$853 -1.5%$131,300
    2003$867 +10.2%$131,300 +21.9%
    2002$786 $107,700
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24095

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Goodview
    • Middle: Staunton River
    • High: Staunton River

    Source: RVAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $497,600
    2% more
    +$9,952
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $507,552
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $497,600
    2% more
    +$9,952
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $507,552