Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,100

    501 Jordan Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27603

    3beds
    1,575sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $358,100 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,100

    $340,000 - $376,000

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Reduced! Nice home located on 1.2 acres in quiet cul-de-sac. Large kitchen with dining area and breakfast nook. Sunken great room with vaulted ceiling, fireplace and deck access. Master bedroom has large walk-in closet, en suite bathroom and vaulted ceilings. Brand new carpet throughout. County taxes only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1617140024

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2016Sold$150,000-6%$95/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1997777 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Pending sale$159,500$101/sqft
    Source: VG Murray & Company Inc. #1997777 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Listed for sale$159,500$101/sqft
    Source: VG Murray & Company Inc. #1997777 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Pending sale$159,500$101/sqft
    Source: VG Murray & Company Inc. #1997777 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listed for sale$159,500$101/sqft
    Source: VG Murray & Company Inc. #1997777 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Pending sale$159,500$101/sqft
    Source: VG Murray & Company Inc. #1997777 Report a problem
    3/3/2016Listed for sale$159,500-4.2%$101/sqft
    Source: VG Murray & Company Inc. #1997777 Report a problem
    8/1/2015Listing removed$166,500$106/sqft
    Source: V.G. Murray and Company, Inc. Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$166,500+38.8%$106/sqft
    Source: V.G. Murray and Company Inc #1997777 Report a problem
    3/26/2004Sold$120,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,037 +3%$315,430
    2024$1,979 +18.7%$315,430 +49.3%
    2023$1,668 +7.9%$211,321
    2022$1,546 +2.7%$211,321
    2021$1,505 +1.7%$211,321
    2020$1,480 +11.4%$211,321 +31.9%
    2019$1,328 $160,176
    2018$1,328 +14.6%$160,176
    2017$1,159 $160,176
    2016-- $160,176 +2.6%
    2015$1,105 +5.4%$156,156
    2014$1,048 $156,156
    2013-- $156,156
    2012-- $156,156
    2011-- $156,156
    2010-- $156,156
    2009-- $156,156
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27603