501 Medina Meadows Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
Home value
$277,500
$264,000 - $291,000
$1,864/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,864/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,864/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$62/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$62/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kristina Laura Christian 505-610-0082,
Sandia Modern Realty, LLC
Ashley N Shainin, 50791
Real Broker, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Main Level Primary, Instant Hot Water
- Flooring: Carpet Free, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,100
- Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Electricity, See Remarks, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
- Features: Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinklers Partial
Details
- Parcel number: 1010073005254
- Zoning: R-1
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Details
- Builder name: Dr. Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
- Subdivision: Northern Meadows 5
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $63 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Northern Meadows Poa
- Association phone: 505-888-4479
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Pending sale | $277,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $277,000$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 -0.3% | $46,625 +3% |
| 2024 | $1,631 +2.6% | $45,267 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,590 +1.9% | $43,949 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,560 +0.8% | $42,669 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,548 +3% | $41,426 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,503 +2.3% | $40,220 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,469 +10.8% | $39,048 +4.2% |
| 2018 | $1,326 -4.1% | $37,475 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $36,384 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,382 +4.9% | $35,324 +2.8% |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $34,363 |
| 2013 | $1,317 | $34,363 -54.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,848 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northern Meadows