Skip main navigation
Sold for $97,000
  • $97,000

    501 Milledge Road #3D, Augusta, GA

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $110,400 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,400

    $95,000 - $127,000

    $1,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers the perfect opportunity for a starter home or investment property. Located in the desirable Country Club Hill Condominiums, it's ideally positioned across the street from the prestigious Augusta Country Club and just minutes from downtown and the medical district. The HOA takes care of the essentials, covering water, sewer, trash, and even a pool membership, ensuring low maintenance living. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! ** HOA requires a minimum credit score/background check and has the first right of refusal for any potential buyer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roberta Sheehan 706-373-1256,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN,

    Holly Hall 706-414-4758,

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    Bought with:

    Roberta Sheehan, 106334

    Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98197956MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Cooktop
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,008
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Dimensions: 27 x 74

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Augusta
    • Subdivision: Country Club Hills Condominiums

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,000 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool, Gated, Sidewalks, Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Sold$97,000+2.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98197956 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Pending sale$94,900$94/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #540387 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$94,900+89.8%$94/sqft
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2017Listed for rent$850-14.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2016Listing removed$999+53.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listing removed$50,000$50/sqft
    Source: Re/Max True Advantage #395864 Report a problem
    2/11/2016Listed for sale$50,000+11.1%$50/sqft
    Source: Re/Max True Advantage #395864 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Auben Realty Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for rent$650+10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Auben Realty Report a problem
    8/25/2015Listing removed$590$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Augusta #390061 Report a problem
    8/18/2015Listed for rent$590$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Augusta #390061 Report a problem
    2/18/2015Sold$45,000$45/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98079135 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,304 +5.5%$45,200 +4.4%
    2024$1,236 +31.8%$43,276 +26.1%
    2023$938 +22.1%$34,316 +36.6%
    2022$768 +3.8%$25,124 +12.1%
    2021$740 -1.2%$22,416 +5.9%
    2020$750 -0.9%$21,176
    2019$757 +0.6%$21,176
    2018$752 -0.6%$21,176 +0.1%
    2017$757 +18.3%$21,152
    2016$640 $21,152
    2015$640 -31.5%$21,152
    2014$933 $21,152
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerville