Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $427,600

    501 Neff Rd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $427,600 Zestimate®
    $342/sqft
    $1,928 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $427,600

    $389,000 - $470,000

    $1,928/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,928/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,937/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    FIRST FLOOR UNIT/ TERRIFIC LOCATION!!! TWO BEDROOMS, KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. DISHWASHER, CENTRAL AIR, HARDWOOD FLOORS, FIREPLACE. WASHER/ DRYER, FORMER CITY BEAUTIFICATION AWARD WINNER! WALK TO THE VILLAGE: TRADER JOES, PANERA BREAD, CVS, STARBUCKS THE NEIGHBORHOOD CLUB GYM. SNOW / LAWN INCLUDED. NO PETS OR SMOKING. GOOD CREDIT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Real Estate One,MLS#: 50112376

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,250
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37002030015002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grosse Pointe
    • Subdivision: THE C NEFF ESTATES SUB

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2024Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2024Listed for rent$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2023Listed for rent$1,750+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for rent$1,695+13.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate in the Pointes #50013289 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate in the Pointes #50010698 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate in the Pointes #31378741 Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%$1/sqft
    5/11/2018Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate in the Pointes #31346541 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for rent$1,395+27.4%$1/sqft
    4/19/2013Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Adlhoch & Associates, Realtors #31140034 Report a problem
    3/19/2013Listed for rent$1,095+9.5%$1/sqft
    3/23/2011Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: ADLHOCH & ASSOCIATES #211027091 Report a problem
    3/17/2011Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Adlhoch & Associates, Realtors #31047782 Report a problem
    8/25/2000Sold$269,000$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $204,900 +3.1%
    2024-- $198,700 +9.9%
    2023-- $180,800 +7.4%
    2022-- $168,400 +4.6%
    2021-- $161,000
    2020$7,443 +10.3%$161,000 +10.5%
    2019$6,747 $145,700 +15%
    2018$6,747 +0.1%$126,700 +1.3%
    2017$6,740 $125,100 +5.4%
    2016$6,740 $118,700 +8.7%
    2015-- $109,200 +2.2%
    2013$10,168 $106,800 +7.6%
    2012-- $99,300 -3.2%
    2010-- $102,600 -32.1%
    2005$3,991 $151,200 +3.2%
    2003-- $146,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48230