Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $735,000

    501 Raleigh Rd, Woodbury, GA 30293

    3beds
    2,015sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    65.43 Acres Lot
    $735,100 Zestimate®
    $365/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $735,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,509/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Your Peaceful Outdoor Retreat! Discover the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and outdoor adventure on this stunning property. Ideal for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone dreaming of country living with space for cows or horses, this land offers it all. Enjoy multiple hunting sites for deer, turkey, ducks, and geese-all surrounded by scenic woodlands and open pasture and a creek fed pond, providing a reliable water source for wildlife-or future horses and cattle. The well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, an updated walk-in tile shower, a spacious kitchen and dining area, laundry room, and a cozy bonus room or office with a fireplace. The sunroom is the perfect spot to start your day, taking in peaceful mountain and pasture views that make every morning feel like a getaway. Modern features include central heating and air, a solar water heater, and solar power that participates in the Georgia Power Buyback Program-offering both comfort and energy efficiency. Outdoors, you'll find a 40x50 covered pole barn with water and electricity-ideal for ATVs, tractors, or an RV-plus a separate wood workshop with power and water, perfect for hobbies, equipment, or storage. Located just 10 minutes from Roosevelt State Park with its 23-mile hiking trail, minutes from downtown Woodbury and historic Warm Springs, and only 20 miles from Callaway Gardens, this retreat offers the best of both nature and convenience. You're also just 12 minutes from Flint River Academy, 50 minutes to downtown Newnan, and about 1 hour and 10 minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport. Whether you're looking for a private hunting property, a peaceful homestead, or a place to raise horses and livestock, this property delivers the lifestyle you've been dreaming of.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Huckaby Smith 706-741-4788,

    Peaches To Beaches Realty

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Huckaby Smith, 444605

    Peaches To Beaches Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10708289MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,015
    • Total interior livable area: 2,015 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,015
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 65.43 Acres
    • Features: Level, Pasture, Private, Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 155002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$735,000-13.5%$365/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10708289 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$849,900$422/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10708289 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$849,900-5.5%$422/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10708289 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed$899,000$446/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10666880 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Price change$899,000-2.8%$446/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10666880 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$925,000$459/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10666880 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Listing removed$925,000$459/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10642163 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Price change$925,000-2.5%$459/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10642163 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$949,000-62%$471/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10642163 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for sale$2,500,000+581.9%$1,241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10430889 Report a problem
    11/29/2005Sold$366,600$182/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,574 $212,656 +34.8%
    2024-- $157,736 +17%
    2023-- $134,856
    2022-- $134,856 -0.4%
    2021-- $135,456
    2020-- $135,456
    2019-- $135,456 0%
    2018-- $135,496
    2017$4,460 $135,496
    2016$4,460 $135,496
    2015-- $135,496
    2014-- $135,496
    2013-- $135,496
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30293