Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    501 Spring Ridge Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    2beds
    3,340sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2013
    -- sqft lot
    $375,200 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $2,025 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,200

    $356,000 - $394,000

    $2,025/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,025/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious and beautiful home is located in Spring Ridge. The home has an open floor plan and lots of hardwood flooring throughout. The updated kitchen has a tile backsplash, under-counter lighting, a large island, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space in addition to a closet pantry. A 19x10 3-season room with wrap-around windows is perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom has a nice-sized walk-in closet, a separate bath, and a walk-in shower. The basement has 2 egress windows and is plumbed for a bathroom. There is also a water backup system. Don't miss this move-in ready well-appointed home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,MLS#: 12123949MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,340
    • Total interior livable area: 3,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1425353002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bloomington
    • Subdivision: Bloomington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2024Sold$365,000+1.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2024Pending sale$360,000$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #12123949 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listed for sale$360,000+9.1%$108/sqft
    6/4/2021Sold$330,000+17.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2016Sold$280,000-6.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$299,900$90/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Snyder Real Estate #2161108 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$299,900$90/sqft
    4/4/2016Listing removed$299,900$90/sqft
    3/28/2016Price change$299,900-4.6%$90/sqft
    3/22/2016Listed for sale$314,500+5.2%$94/sqft
    6/6/2014Sold$299,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,998 +12.5%$110,044 +4.3%
    2023$7,106 -4.1%$105,537 +11.2%
    2022$7,411 +1.7%$94,873 +2.6%
    2021$7,286 $92,496 +2.6%
    2020-- $90,152
    2019-- $90,152 +1.4%
    2018-- $88,908 +2%
    2017$6,741 +6.6%$87,164 +5%
    2016$6,323 +11.7%$83,014 +4.6%
    2015$5,662 $79,388 -17.6%
    2014$5,662 $96,355

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61704