Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $662,100

    501 W Lambert Rd, La Habra, CA 90631

    1beds
    1baths
    648sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $662,100 Zestimate®
    $1,022/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 648 square foot single family home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 501 W Lambert Rd, La Habra, CA 90631.
    204 days
    |
    72
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 648 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 29810207

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: La Habra

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,022/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $50,416
      • Annual tax amount: $966

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $662,100

        $589,000 - $742,000

        $2,095/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$966 +4.1%$50,416 +2%
        2024$928 +2.7%$49,428 +2%
        2023$904 +1.8%$48,459 +2%
        2022$888 +1.5%$47,509 +2%
        2021$875 +1%$46,578 +1%
        2020$866 $46,101 +2%
        2019$866 +1.8%$45,198 +2%
        2018$851 +13.7%$44,312 +2%
        2017$748 $43,444 +2%
        2016$748 +2.1%$42,593 +1.5%
        2015$733 +5.5%$41,954 +2%
        2014$695 $41,133 +0.5%
        2013-- $40,948 +2%
        2012-- $40,146 +2%
        2011-- $39,359 +0.8%
        2010-- $39,065 -0.2%
        2009-- $39,159 +2%
        2008-- $38,392 +2%
        2007-- $37,640 +2%
        2006-- $36,902 +2%
        2005-- $36,179 +2%
        2004-- $35,470 +1.9%
        2003-- $34,820 +2%
        2002-- $34,138 +2%
        2001$363 +2.1%$33,469 +2%
        2000$355 $32,813

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 90631

        Getting around

        56 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        53 / 100
        Bikeable