Skip main navigation
Sold for $481,500
Street View
  • $481,500

    5010 Oak Point Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $481,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,800

    $458,000 - $506,000

    $2,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,219/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to refined living in the coveted Oak Pointe community of Kennedy Township! This stunning 2-story residence showcases exceptional curb appeal and a warm, inviting interior designed with comfort and style in mind. Step inside to discover a light-filled home adorned with soothing, modern tones throughout and premium flooring that flows seamlessly across every level—completely carpet-free for a clean, modern aesthetic and easy maintenance. The spacious living room flows effortlessly through elegant French doors into the inviting family room, where a wood-burning fireplace with gas ignitor creates the perfect ambiance for cozy evenings. At the heart of the home is a beautifully appointed chef’s kitchen featuring granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, premium cabinetry, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen and family room—ideal for entertaining. The bright eat-in area overlooks the backyard and leads to a covered rear patio, offering a perfect setting for morning coffee or evening gatherings while enjoying the expansive, fully fenced, park-like yard. The formal dining room is perfectly suited for hosting holidays and special occasions. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a serene retreat with a spa-like, fully updated bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, an updated full bath, and a convenient second-floor laundry complete the upper level. The finished lower level provides even more living space, featuring a large recreation room with a wet bar—perfect for game days or entertaining guests. More than just a house, this is a place where life unfolds—where laughter fills the rooms, holidays are celebrated, and quiet moments are cherished. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, this home offers the rare combination of modern finishes, functional space, and long-term value—just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major highways. Built with a poured concrete foundation and 2x6 construction, this home provides lasting durability and efficiency buyers appreciate. From cozy nights by the fireplace to summer evenings on the patio, this home is ready to be the backdrop for lasting memories.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alfonso Marsico 412-689-4075,

    1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    Bought with:

    Monica Paris, RS355628

    RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1745965MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Pantry, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 68 x 183 x 151 x 175
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0155P00007000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French Provincial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$481,500-1.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1745965 Report a problem
    5/15/2026Pending sale$488,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745965 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$488,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745965 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for sale$488,000+33.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1745965 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Sold$365,000
    Source: WPMLS #1576157 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Pending sale$365,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #1576157 Report a problem
    9/18/2022Contingent$365,000
    Source: WPMLS #1576157 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$365,000+25.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1576157 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Sold$290,000+2.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2016Sold$282,000+22.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1231951 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Sold$230,300+0.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/10/2005Sold$229,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,808 +6.2%$217,000
    2024$5,467 +432.6%$217,000
    2023$1,026 -7.7%$217,000 -7.7%
    2022$1,112 $235,000
    2021$1,112 +2%$235,000
    2020$1,089 -2%$235,000
    2019$1,112 -81%$235,000
    2018$5,861 -3.3%$235,000 -4.3%
    2017$6,064 +522.3%$245,600 +19.2%
    2016$974 -80%$206,000
    2015$4,868 $206,000
    2014-- $206,000 +0.5%
    2013-- $205,000 +13.5%
    2012-- $180,600
    2011-- $180,600
    2010-- $180,600
    2009-- $180,600
    2008-- $180,600 +549.6%
    2007-- $27,800 +186.6%
    2006-- $9,700
    2004-- $9,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136