Located in a quiet, well established neighborhood, 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,320 square feet of comfortable, well-planned living space on a generous 0.29 acre lot. The semi-open floor plan creates an easy flow between the living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and casual entertainment. Natural light fills the home through well placed windows, giving the space a bright and welcoming feel. Kitchen features marble countertops, a gas cooktop, double ovens, and a double-basin undermount sink-designed to handle everything from quick meals to more involved cooking. Primary bedroom offers a spacious, private retreat with ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or other needs. Step outside to a large backyard with room to expand, garden, entertain, or add a pool. With nearly a third of an acre, the possibilities are wide open. Additional features include central heating and air conditioning for year-round comfort.
Active
$420,000
5010 Powerline Rd Spc D, Olivehurst, CA 95961
3beds
1,320sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.29 Acres Lot
$416,200 Zestimate®
$318/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Double-basin undermount sinkBright and welcoming feelDouble ovensGas cooktopKitchen features marble countertopsAmple closet space
- 7 days |
- 169 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yuriy Butayev DRE #01891796 916-802-1399,
Windermere Signature Properties West Sac.
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226056455Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven
- Laundry: Hookups Only
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Dead End
Details
- Parcel number: 013530010000
- Zoning description: C
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer in Street
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electric, Sewer In & Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Olivehurst
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $318/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $48,326
- Annual tax amount: $1,005
- Price range: $420K - $420K
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
$416,200
$395,000 - $437,000
$2,188/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000+70%$318/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226056455 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Sold | $247,000+448.9%$187/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2010 | Sold | $45,000$34/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $1,005 +58.4% | $48,326 +2% |
| 2014 | $635 +31.5% | $47,380 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $483 -49.7% | $47,167 +2% |
| 2012 | $960 | $46,243 +2% |
| 2011 | $960 -66% | $45,337 -81.3% |
| 2010 | $2,820 | $242,967 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $2,820 +9.8% | $243,546 +2% |
| 2007 | $2,567 +3.9% | $238,771 +4% |
| 2006 | $2,471 +253.5% | $229,500 +208.2% |
| 2005 | $699 | $74,453 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95961