Step into a home that makes everyday living feel simple and connected. As you enter, you'll notice the open floor plan where the living room, kitchen, and dining area flow together, perfect for spending time with family or hosting friends. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large granite island, a spacious pantry, stainless steel smart appliances, and a gas range that makes cooking a joy. HDTV pre-wire provides added convenience. With five bedrooms, there is space for everyone. One bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a separate shower, double vanities, and a garden tub, your own place to unwind at the end of the day. Oak tread stairs and shelving in closets add sophistication. This home is designed with modern living in mind, including smart thermostats and a security system to help you feel comfortable and connected. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard where you can enjoy a covered patio, an extended patio area for gatherings, and even a garden space ready for your personal touch. Contact our team today for a private showing. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$359,900
5011 Lincoln Reece Ln, Elgin, SC 29045
5beds
2,410sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$149/sqft
$43/mo HOA
What's special
Shelving in closetsGarden spaceLarge granite islandSpacious pantryStainless steel smart appliancesGas rangeSmart thermostats
- 15 days |
- 412 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Weeden,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 633025
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub-Garden, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Water Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub-Shower
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Shared, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub-Shower
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bath-Shared, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub-Shower
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
- Features: Bath-Shared, Tub-Shower, Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Granite Counters, Cabinets-Stained, Backsplash-Tiled, Recessed Lighting
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave Above Stove, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Heated Space, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,410
- Total interior livable area: 2,410 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 289041048
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Security Cameras
- Subdivision: The Grove At Woodcreek
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Sidewalk Maintenance
- HOA fee: $130 quarterly
Location
- Region: Elgin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,011/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+4.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Sold | $344,900$143/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2024 | Pending sale | $344,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Price change | $344,900-3.9%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $358,900-0.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $359,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $359,900+7.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $334,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29045