Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $73,000

    5011 Ruthie Cv, Memphis, TN 38127

    3beds
    1baths
    1,108sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $73,000 Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $1,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $73,000

    $59,000 - $88,000

    $1,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $367/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $367/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming home boasts 3BR/1BA with a spacious LR, roomy backyard and convenient private parking.!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,108 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0134D00012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, General Residential
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Other
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • LotFeatures: Some Trees
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, General Residential
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family
    • StructureType: House
    • PossibleUse: Residential, Single Family
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway/Pad

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/30/2021Sold$55,500-2.6%$50/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3087540 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Pending sale$57,000$51/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10103128 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Listed for sale$57,000+93.2%$51/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10103128 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listing removed$550
    Source: Reedy and Company Realtors, LLC Report a problem
    12/5/2019Listed for rent$550
    Source: Reedy and Company Realtors, LLC Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$29,500-15.5%$27/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3089630 Report a problem
    4/14/2019Listed for sale$34,900$31/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10050330 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listing removed$550
    Source: Lubin Property Management Report a problem
    12/19/2018Listed for rent$550+11.1%
    Source: LUBIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    3/14/2017Listing removed$495
    Source: LUBIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    3/6/2017Listed for rent$495
    Source: LUBIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    2/26/2016Listing removed$495
    Source: LUBIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    2/5/2016Listed for rent$495
    Source: LUBIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    2/21/2015Listing removed$495
    Source: LUBIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    2/3/2015Price change$495-23.8%
    Source: LUBIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listed for rent$650+30%$1/sqft
    Source: LUBIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    5/24/2014Listing removed$500
    Source: CB Properties Memphis Report a problem
    3/20/2014Price change$500-9.1%
    Source: C B Properties Report a problem
    11/21/2013Listed for rent$550
    Source: CB Properties Memphis Report a problem
    12/16/2011Sold$34,900+2226.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2011Sold$1,500-94.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2006Sold$28,900-15.2%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2005Sold$34,100$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$526 +33.2%$19,550 +67.8%
    2024$395 $11,650
    2023$395 $11,650
    2022-- $11,650
    2021-- $11,650 +54.8%
    2020$305 $7,525
    2019$305 $7,525
    2018$305 -1.5%$7,525
    2017$309 -16.2%$7,525 -10.9%
    2016$369 $8,450
    2014-- $8,450
    2013-- $8,450 -12.2%
    2012-- $9,625
    2011-- $9,625
    2010-- $9,625
    2009-- $9,625 -18.8%
    2008-- $11,850
    2007-- $11,850
    2006-- $11,850
    2005-- $11,850 -4.6%
    2004-- $12,425
    2003-- $12,425
    2002-- $12,425
    2001-- $12,425 +32.5%
    2000-- $9,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38127