Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $179,800

    5012 Sardis Rd APT I, Charlotte, NC 28270

    1beds
    1baths
    809sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $179,800 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,800

    $167,000 - $196,000

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Look No Further! This Condo is Move-In Ready! - Lovely upgraded unit in the convenient Essex location across from & and walking distance to Strawberry Hill with new shopping/restaurants.This cozy unit has been recently updated with newer flooring and granite countertops. Water is included. Very low maintenance, convenient commutes. Washer and dryer included (RLNE3764980)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 809 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18701717

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $210 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2023Sold$185,000-0.3%$229/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4007436 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$185,500+99.5%$229/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4007436 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: AM Realty, LLC Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    Source: AM Realty, LLC Report a problem
    4/27/2016Sold$93,000$115/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3158910 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Price change$93,000-4.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #3158910 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for sale$97,000$120/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,503 $174,577
    2024-- $174,577
    2023$1,420 $174,577 +102.1%
    2022-- $86,400
    2021-- $86,400
    2020-- $86,400
    2019$925 $86,400 +13.5%
    2018-- $76,100
    2017$1,039 $76,100
    2016$1,039 $76,100
    2015$1,039 +2.2%$76,100
    2014$1,016 $76,100
    2013-- $76,100
    2012-- $76,100
    2011-- $76,100 +16.7%
    2010-- $65,200
    2009-- $65,200
    2008-- $65,200
    2007-- $65,200
    2006-- $65,200
    2005-- $65,200
    2004-- $65,200
    2003-- $65,200 +30.9%
    2002-- $49,800
    2001-- $49,800
    2000-- $49,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lansdowne