Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,395/mo

    Fees may apply

    5013 Kessler Rd, River Oaks, TX 76114

    2beds
    828sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    1 Carport space parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Neutral colors throughoutOriginal hardwood floorsLovely covered front porch
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 828 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02453339

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$1,395+40.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Real Estate #13900959 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listed for rent$995+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Real Estate #13900959 Report a problem
    2/18/2017Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Real Estate #13526124 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for rent$950+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Real Estate #13526124 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Real Estate #13264348 Report a problem
    11/26/2015Price change$895-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Real Estate #13264348 Report a problem
    11/7/2015Price change$950-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Real Estate #13264348 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Northpoint Real Estate #13264348 Report a problem
    11/2/2015Listing removed$59,000$71/sqft
    Source: Major League Realty, Inc. #13155557 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/28/2015Pending sale$59,000$71/sqft
    5/21/2015Listed for sale$59,000$71/sqft

    Neighborhood: 76114