Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $359,000

    3222 Apperson Dr, Midland, TX 79705

    4beds
    3,291sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright sunroomCorner lotExcellent curb appealCircle driveSpacious layout
    Well-maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage on a corner lot featuring excellent curb appeal and a circle drive. Spacious layout includes a formal living and dining room, comfortable living area and bright sunroom. Clean and ready for a new owner with plenty of space for entertaining and everyday living. Centrally located to shops, stores, schools, parks.
    23 hours
    |
    329
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Rimer 432-413-7330,

    Legacy Real Estate

    Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50095263MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: 2+ Ovens, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside Utility Room
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Formal Living, Garden/Sun Room, In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,291
      • Total interior livable area: 3,291 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Rear/Side Entry, Auto Garage Opener, Alley Access
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Masonry
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Flood Ins May Be Required, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: R000027831

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Pre-Owned
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $109/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $289,400
      • Annual tax amount: $5,383
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$359,000$109/sqft
        Source: PBBR #50095263 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,395 +3.9%$289,400 +2.5%
        2023$4,230 +1.8%$282,250 +0.7%
        2022$4,156 +7.5%$280,210 +3.9%
        2021$3,864 $269,730 +4.7%
        2020-- $257,620
        2019$3,922 -4.8%$257,620 +4.1%
        2018$4,118 $247,540 +4.9%
        2017-- $236,010 +2.2%
        2016-- $230,920
        2015-- $230,920 +2%
        2014-- $226,310 +5.7%
        2013-- $214,130 +10%
        2012-- $194,660 +1.4%
        2011-- $192,040 +0.8%
        2010-- $190,570 +2.3%
        2009-- $186,310 +10%
        2008-- $169,370 +10%
        2007-- $153,970 +10%
        2006$3,296 $139,970 +10%
        2005-- $127,250 +1.6%
        2004-- $125,300 +1%
        2003-- $124,020 +0.4%
        2002-- $123,530 +10%
        2001-- $112,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 79705

          Getting around

          73 / 100
          Very Walkable
          50 / 100
          Bikeable