Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,700

    5016 N Oak Ridge Cir, Erie, PA 16509

    2beds
    1,143sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $176,700 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,700

    $166,000 - $187,000

    $1,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Immaculate one story easy Condo living! Private end unit overlooking wooded area features private patio for outdoor relaxation. One car garage with overhead space for all your storage needs. Fully applianced kitchen, open floor plan, modern updates, fresh paint and move-in ready. Great location and easy commute to I90, downtown and shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,143 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33117496000459
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Erie

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $127 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AC: Central/Electric
    • Appearance: Excellent
    • Construction: Vinyl
    • Exterior Descriptions: Driveway, Patio
    • Floor Description: Wall To Wall Carpeting, Laminate
    • Fuel Type: Gas
    • Heating Type: Forced-Air
    • Hot Water Fuel: Gas
    • Interior Descriptions: Curtains/Drapes, Cable Hook Up, Garage Door Opener, Smoke/Fire Alarm
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Sewer Desc: Public
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Water: Public
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven/Electric (Included), Microwave
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Lot Description: Landscaped
    • HOA Includes: Landscape, Snow Removal, Garbage Removal, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance
    • Road Surface: Paved Private
    • Property Sub Type: Condo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Listing removed$184,900$162/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #185659 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Price change$184,900-2.6%$162/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #185659 Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for sale$189,900+65.1%$166/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #185659 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Sold$115,000-0.4%$101/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #150826 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Pending sale$115,500$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #150826 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Listed for sale$115,500+8%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #150826 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$106,900+2.9%$94/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #133318 Report a problem
    3/12/2019Pending sale$103,900$91/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Erie Southwest #133318 Report a problem
    3/2/2019Price change$103,900-2.8%$91/sqft
    1/10/2019Price change$106,900-2.7%$94/sqft
    10/10/2018Listed for sale$109,900+1.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna South West #133318 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Sold$107,900+10.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2008Sold$98,000+22.5%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2001Sold$80,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,748 +3.2%$98,300
    2024$2,662 +8.9%$98,300
    2023$2,444 +2.4%$98,300
    2022$2,386 $98,300
    2021$2,386 +162%$98,300
    2020$911 -59.1%$98,300
    2019$2,229 -19.6%$98,300
    2018$2,772 +3.8%$98,300
    2017$2,671 +0.9%$98,300
    2016$2,646 +217.3%$98,300
    2015$834 $98,300
    2014$834 +72.1%$98,300
    2013$485 -11.5%$98,300 +8.6%
    2012$548 $90,500
    2011$548 $90,500
    2010$548 +11%$90,500
    2009$493 $90,500
    2008-- $90,500
    2005$646 -1.3%$90,500
    2004$654 $90,500
    2003-- $90,500 +395.1%
    2002-- $18,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16509