Welcome to White Lake Hills! This beautiful home is nestled among mature trees in both the front and back yards, offering a serene and private setting. Inside, you’ll find 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with thoughtful updates throughout—including a modernized kitchen featuring a stainless steel gas range, matching dishwasher, and a multifunctional island that doubles as a breakfast table.
Enjoy the natural light and pool views from the inviting sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fourth bedroom includes a private bath and also serves as a convenient pool bath. The pool was resurfaced in 2021, and both pumps were replaced in 2024 for peace of mind.
Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage, a detached 1-car garage, and added security with an electric swing gate enclosing the property.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/6)
$404,000
5017 Boulder Lake Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76103
4beds
2,392sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
10,672.2 Square Feet Lot
$388,200 Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting sunroomMultifunctional islandModernized kitchenMature treesPrivate bathStainless steel gas rangePool views
- 231 days |
- 1,323 |
- 112 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anna Russell 0710573 9196944370,
Fathom Realty LLC 888-455-6040
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21075610
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 18
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 18
Sunroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,392 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Electric Gate, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 10,672.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 03522792
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $401,095
- Annual tax amount: $7,788
- Date on market: 10/3/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 232 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Washer & Dryer, TVs, sound systems and speakers, safe, freezers in Garage, and pool table.
Estimated market value
$388,200
$369,000 - $408,000
$3,116/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $404,000-1.2%$169/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21075610 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $409,000-2.6%$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21075610 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21075610 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2007 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 +2.5% | $401,095 |
| 2024 | $5,727 -37.3% | $401,095 -0.7% |
| 2023 | $9,137 +22.5% | $403,783 +40.8% |
| 2022 | $7,456 +1.8% | $286,824 +5.3% |
| 2021 | $7,322 +37.9% | $272,383 +24.9% |
| 2020 | $5,310 +3.6% | $218,001 +0% |
| 2019 | $5,124 +4.1% | $218,000 +7.5% |
| 2018 | $4,924 +9.4% | $202,844 -2.5% |
| 2017 | $4,501 +8.9% | $208,118 +9.8% |
| 2016 | $4,131 +6.8% | $189,589 +24.4% |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $152,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,400 -7.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $164,000 +13.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $145,000 -11.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $164,500 -5.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $174,400 |
| 2008 | -- | $174,400 +5.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $165,000 -19.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $205,500 +9.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $187,400 +24% |
| 2001 | -- | $151,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $151,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Lake Hills