Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $3.5K (5/15)
    $145,000

    5017 Concord, San Antonio, TX 78228

    3beds
    1,293sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1972
    1,873.08 Square Feet Lot
    $141,100 Zestimate®
    $112/sqft
    $242/mo HOA

    What's special

    New light fixturesNew lvp flooring
    Single story townhome in a gated community centrally located near 410 and Callaghan Rd. Investor potential. The home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with patio and a short distance from the neighborhood pool. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet with full bath. The home needs TLC, but has some updates, new light fixtures, new LVP flooring, no carpet! The complex allows 2 pets, STR, and you have to option of fencing in your back patio area where a mature tree is located. Possible Airbnb.
    204 days
    |
    561
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Audrey Ethridge TREC #555282 (210) 618-9425,

    eXp Realty

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1918702MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Full Bath
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only, Single Vanity
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Dining room
      • Area: 96
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Living room
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
      Features
      • One Living Area, Utility Room Inside, 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps, All Bedrooms Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,293 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Open
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Fenced, Community
      Lot
      • Size: 1,873.08 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 140950100700

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Cps Energy
      • Gas: CPS Energy
      • Sewer: SAWS, Sewer System
      • Water: SAWS, Water System
      • Utilities for property: Private Garbage Service

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, City Bus, School Bus
      • Security: Controlled Access
      • Subdivision: Rolling Ridge Village Th
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $242 monthly
      • HOA name: ROLLING RIDGE VILLAGE TH
      Location
      • Region: San Antonio

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $112/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $174,140
      • Annual tax amount: $3,988
      • Price range: $145K - $145K
      • Date on market: 10/28/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 451 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $141,100

        $134,000 - $148,000

        $1,577/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$145,000$112/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1918702 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Price change$145,000-2.4%$112/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1918702 Report a problem
        3/26/2026Price change$148,500-0.3%$115/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1918702 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$149,000-6.3%$115/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1918702 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Price change$159,000-3.3%$123/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1918702 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listed for sale$164,500-0.3%$127/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1918702 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Listing removed$165,000$128/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Price change$165,000-5.7%$128/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Listed for sale$174,900$135/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Contingent$174,900$135/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        7/5/2025Price change$174,900-5.5%$135/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        6/9/2025Price change$185,000-4.1%$143/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Price change$192,900-1%$149/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        3/14/2025Price change$194,900-2.5%$151/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        2/5/2025Listed for sale$199,900+156.3%$155/sqft
        Source: LERA MLS #1839910 Report a problem
        12/30/2016Sold--
        Source: LERA MLS #1213993 Report a problem
        12/3/2016Listed for sale$78,000$60/sqft
        Source: Home Team of America #1213993 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,128 -2%$171,740 +10%
        2024$2,171 +10.5%$156,127 +10%
        2023$1,966 -22.9%$141,934 +10%
        2022$2,551 +5.8%$129,031 +10%
        2021$2,410 $117,301 +10%
        2020$2,410 +10.9%$106,637 -5.3%
        2019$2,173 $112,620 +27.8%
        2018$2,173 -8%$88,130
        2017$2,362 +11.9%$88,130 +12.1%
        2016$2,111 +11.6%$78,610 +4.2%
        2015$1,891 $75,440 +7.7%
        2014$1,891 $70,070 -0.9%
        2013-- $70,690 -0.9%
        2012-- $71,360 -1.9%
        2011-- $72,730 -0.9%
        2010-- $73,410 -4.7%
        2009-- $77,060 +3.1%
        2008-- $74,730 +2.1%
        2007-- $73,200 +11.9%
        2006-- $65,420 +8.5%
        2005-- $60,300
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rolling Ridge Village-Rolling Ridge Club

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          39 / 100
          Some Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable