One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers thoughtfully planned living space with premium finishes throughout. The spacious open-concept floor plan is enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and luxury tile flooring in every room. The kitchen features 36" real wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, creating a stylish and functional space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include large walk-in closets, double-pane low-emissivity windows, LED lighting, and a high-performance 16 SEER HVAC system for year-round energy efficiency. The exterior is complemented by designer landscaping and a full irrigation system, adding to the home's curb appeal. This home also includes structural warranty by Maverick, offering peace of mind for years to come. A perfect blend of comfort, quality, and modern design this home is move-in ready and built to impress. This home also includes structural warranty by Maverick, offering peace of mind for years to come.
House for rent
$1,899/mo
Fees may apply
5017 SW 155th Loop, Ocala, FL 34473
4beds
1,797sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Central
What's special
Quartz countertopsSpacious open-concept floor planDouble-pane low-emissivity windowsFull irrigation systemLed lightingStainless steel appliancesDesigner landscaping
- 63 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,797 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Electric Water Heater, Heating system: Central, High Ceilings, Laundry Room, Open Floorplan
Details
- Parcel number: 8005080602
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,899-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #OM720534 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $1,900-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $304,900$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $304,900-1.6%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $309,900-1.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $324,900+1930.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Sold | $16,000-37.3%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2012 | Sold | $25,500$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34473