5019 Millington Rd, Millington, MI 48746
Home value
$179,700
$171,000 - $189,000
$1,204/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,204/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,204/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,196/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,196/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Danielle Manchester 989-737-6452,
J McLeod Realty Inc,
Nancy Fritz 989-871-4567,
J McLeod Realty Inc
Courtney Pickett, 6501464611
Real Estate For A CAUSE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 56
- Dimensions: 7 X 8
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 X 12
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 84
- Dimensions: 7 X 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Programmable Thermostat
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 936 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 936
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Oneand Half Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Workshop In Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Breezeway, Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Gutter Guard System, Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 198
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Barns, Sheds
- Parcel number: 017017400020000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
- Major remodel year: 2026
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $180,000+0.1%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $179,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900+20.7%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Sold | $149,000$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,000+24.2%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Sold | $120,000-4%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Price change | $125,000-3.8%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2021 | Price change | $129,900-5.1%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $136,900+369.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2012 | Sold | $29,175+25.1%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2012 | Sold | $23,314$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 +19.6% | $77,000 +4.2% |
| 2024 | $1,779 -5.6% | $73,900 +11% |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $66,600 +3.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $64,500 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | $120 | -- |
| 2019 | $120 | $48,000 -3.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $49,900 -1.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $50,500 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | $9 | $42,600 +9% |
| 2014 | $9 -0.1% | $39,100 -1.5% |
| 2013 | $9 | $39,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48746