This is the one you have been looking for. This new build (2024) has all the upgraded features. Appliances, kitchen, flooring, etc. Spacious bedrooms and a master with plenty of natural light. The attached deck is perfect for grilling and enjoying the peace and quiet of the neighborhood. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining. This home still has the balance of a 10-year limited structural warranty. Why wait to build when you can move in today! The buyer is to pay a $595 transaction fee to Downtown Realty.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$515,000
50192 Ogden Rd, Canton, MI 48188
3beds
1,901sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
4,715 Square Feet Lot
$513,800 Zestimate®
$271/sqft
$165/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious bedrooms
- 50 days |
- 805 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Guy R Gailliard 313-315-3209,
Realtyflo Inc 313-466-7253
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261021589
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Entry
Other
- Level: Entry
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 X 18
Family room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 X 18
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 16 X 9
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,901
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4,715 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 41 x 115
Details
- Parcel number: 71124010065000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $165 monthly
Location
- Region: Canton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $271/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,900
- Annual tax amount: $5,181
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Exist
Estimated market value
$513,800
$488,000 - $539,000
$2,597/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+0.8%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Sold | $520,980+0.8%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Pending sale | $516,990$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Price change | $516,990+0.4%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2024 | Price change | $514,990+0.4%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $512,990+0.4%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Price change | $510,990+0.6%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Price change | $507,990+0.6%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2024 | Price change | $504,990-0.6%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Price change | $507,990+0.6%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $504,990+22.3%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $412,990$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48188