502 4th St, Fall River, MA 02721
Home value
$802,900
$739,000 - $875,000
$1,532/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,532/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,532/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,925/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,925/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Emmanuella Renelique Saintil 617-930-0457,
Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton 508-230-2544
Christopher Iannella
Constitution Wharf Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 9
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,800
- Total interior livable area: 3,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved Drive
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,400 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: M:0I12 B:0000 L:0041,2828199
- Zoning: A-2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 5+ Family - 5+ Units Up/Down
Materials
- Foundation: Granite
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 5000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2024 | Sold | $650,000+4%$171/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73202574 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Contingent | $625,000$164/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73202574 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $625,000+32.3%$164/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73202574 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Sold | $472,500-0.5%$124/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73068648 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Pending sale | $475,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Contingent | $475,000$125/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73068648 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000$125/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73068648 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2023 | Listing removed | $475,000$125/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73060749 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,000$125/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73060749 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listing removed | $475,000$125/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73044948 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Price change | $475,000-3.1%$125/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73044948 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $490,000$129/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73044948 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listing removed | $490,000$129/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72977866 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Price change | $490,000-0.8%$129/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72977866 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Price change | $494,000-1.2%$130/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72977866 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Price change | $499,900-1.8%$132/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72977866 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Price change | $509,000-1.9%$134/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72977866 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $519,000+57.3%$137/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #72977866 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2021 | Sold | $330,000-1.5%$87/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $335,000$88/sqft |
Source: Dan Quintal Real Estate #72732294 Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2020 | Pending sale | $335,000$88/sqft |
| 9/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $335,000$88/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Corky Row