Skip main navigation
Active
  • $625,000

    502 BAY RIDGE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32216

    2beds
    1,662sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $599,400 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fencedLarge inground poolOversized garageUpdated windows and doorsSoft close ultracraft cabinets
    Dreamed of living in a beautiful, WOW! home on the water with all the luxury upgrades to spoil you with comfort and style? Thermador appliances: full size refrigerator and freezer side-by-side, double ovens and 6 burner gas cooktop, dishwasher and integrated wine cooler. Soft close Ultracraft cabinets. Views of the river from every room. Owner suite with insulated soaking tub overlooking water view and not to forget designer owner's dressing room/closet. Large covered porch and deck for indoor/outdoor entertaining to soak up the view. Large, inground pool. For your peace of mind: whole house propane generator, 2018 Roof, 2019 hvac, tankless water heater. No HOA. Oversized garage. Updated windows and doors. Fully fenced. This is simply an outstanding home, one not to miss.
    28 days
    |
    2,666
    |
    147
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KAREN LISLE 904-254-8917,

    JPAR CITY AND BEACH 904-370-3500

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2126417MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
      Features
      • Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,228
      • Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: In Ground, Fenced
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: River
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • Waterfront features: Navigable Water, River Front
      Lot
      • Size: 1.64 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1388530000
      • Zoning description: Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1956

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $376/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $375,198
      • Annual tax amount: $8,706
      • Date on market: 4/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $599,400

        $569,000 - $629,000

        $1,624/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$625,000$376/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2126417 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Listing removed$625,000$376/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2126417 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$625,000+7.9%$376/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2126417 Report a problem
        2/23/2024Sold$579,500-0.9%$349/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2002504 Report a problem
        1/22/2024Listed for sale$585,000+168.3%$352/sqft
        Source: realMLS #2002504 Report a problem
        9/19/2017Sold$218,000-32.9%$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/12/2003Sold$325,000$196/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,915 +72%$375,198 +45.3%
        2023$4,020 +7%$258,158 +3%
        2022$3,757 +0.7%$250,639 +3%
        2021$3,732 +1%$243,339 +1.4%
        2020$3,696 +1.1%$239,980 +2.3%
        2019$3,654 +1.3%$234,585 +1.9%
        2018$3,608 $230,211 +5.8%
        2017$3,608 -13.6%$217,571 +3%
        2016$4,178 +1.1%$211,287 -1.7%
        2015$4,134 -3.2%$214,937 +6.8%
        2014$4,273 $201,223 +2.8%
        2013-- $195,830 -23.8%
        2012-- $257,076 -2.1%
        2011-- $262,550 -6.1%
        2010-- $279,521 -13.5%
        2009-- $323,168 +2%
        2006-- $316,688 +8%
        2005$5,445 $293,128 +3.4%
        2004-- $283,541 +189.9%
        2003$1,412 $97,818 +2.2%
        2002-- $95,720 +1.6%
        2001-- $94,213 +3%
        2000-- $91,469 +2.7%
        1999-- $89,064

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,985/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3053
        Property taxes
        $932
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Glynlea - Grove Park

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable