Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $555,000

    502 East Bradley ROAD, Fox Point, WI 53217

    3beds
    2,324sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $575,600 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $3,530 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,600

    $524,000 - $633,000

    $3,530/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,530/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,789/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the ease of living in this fabulous 3 bed, 2.5 half bath colonial in the highly sought after Village of Fox Point. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a private en-suite bathroom & generous walk-in closet. The 2nd & 3rd upper level bedrooms share a 2nd full bath, offering comfort & convenience. Hardwood & LVP floors flow throughout the home, complemented by a sunlit eat-in kitchen, the practicality of upstairs laundry, & abundant storage throughout the home. The finished basement expands your living space with room for entertaining & fitness, complete with radon mitigation system. Outdoors, the large yard provides a serene backdrop for gatherings or quiet relaxation. A 2.5 car attached garage completes this exceptional home. Home Warranty Included!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Megan Gorchoff PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Diane E Newton

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1934957MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273
    • Dimensions: 21 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 230
    • Dimensions: 23 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Radon Mitigation System,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,324
    • Total interior livable area: 2,324 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0590001003
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone, Stucco/Slate
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    10/20/2025Sold$555,000+6.9%$239/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1934957 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Contingent$519,000$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1934957 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$519,000+62.7%$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1934957 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Listing removed$318,900$137/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Integrity #1481765 Report a problem
    9/20/2016Pending sale$318,900+4.6%$137/sqft
    9/16/2016Sold$305,000-4.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2016Price change$318,9000%$137/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives - Integrity #1481765 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Price change$319,000-3%$137/sqft
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$329,000+0.3%$142/sqft
    9/18/2013Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: TMG Real Estate Report a problem
    8/17/2013Price change$1,900-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: TMG Real Estate Report a problem
    7/31/2013Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: TMG Real Estate Report a problem
    9/19/2007Sold$328,000+8.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2006Sold$302,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$7,148 -12.9%$312,500 +2%
    2021$8,203 $306,500
    2020$8,203 +7.7%$306,500 +12.3%
    2019$7,615 +2.4%$273,000
    2018$7,437 +12.2%$273,000
    2017$6,629 -11.4%$273,000 -7.9%
    2016$7,481 +0.2%$296,400
    2015$7,470 +1.2%$296,400
    2014$7,379 -1.3%$296,400
    2012$7,477 +2%$296,400
    2011$7,329 +3.6%$296,400
    2010$7,075 -1.3%$296,400 +9.6%
    2009$7,168 +1.7%$270,500
    2008$7,047 -1.7%$270,500
    2007$7,172 +3.9%$270,500
    2006$6,901 +0.5%$270,500
    2005$6,869 -1%$270,500
    2004$6,942 +4.3%$270,500
    2003$6,658 +2.7%$270,500 +48.7%
    2002$6,481 +7.2%$181,900
    2001$6,048 $181,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53217