Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
    Bought with: EXP Realty LLC
    Price Unknown

    502 Fox Creek Rd, Rolla, MO 65401

    4beds
    1,595sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $220,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and unique earth berm home full of character and comfort! This super cute 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a cozy and efficient layout while being well maintained and move-in ready. Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings on the covered front porch, the perfect spot to take in the quiet surroundings. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room that provides plenty of room for gathering with family and friends. The large kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal preparation and entertaining easy. In addition to the three bedrooms, there is an extra non-conforming room that would make a great home office, hobby room, guest space, or additional storage area. A one-car garage provides convenient parking and protection from the elements. Situated on the outskirts of town in a quiet area, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy while still being close to local amenities. The backyard includes an equipment shed, ideal for storing lawn equipment, tools, or outdoor gear. If you’re looking for a well-cared-for home with a unique style and peaceful setting, this property is one you won’t want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lance E Lewis 573-201-4907,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Nicole Shaffer, 2024011793

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26011775MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,595
    • Total interior livable area: 1,595 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,595

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Equipment Shed
    • Parcel number: 71103.207022015006.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Earth House,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Frame, Vertical Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26011775 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$219,000$137/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26011775 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$219,000+62.3%$137/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26011775 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #197001_19062351 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Pending sale$134,900$85/sqft
    Source: Dinsdale Realty Llc #19062351 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Listed for sale$134,900$85/sqft
    Source: Dinsdale Realty Llc #19062351 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Pending sale$134,900$85/sqft
    Source: Dinsdale Realty Llc #19062351 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listed for sale$134,900$85/sqft
    Source: Dinsdale Realty Llc #19062351 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,180 +6.8%$22,610 +10%
    2024$1,105 -0.6%$20,560
    2023$1,112 +17.7%$20,560
    2022$945 -0.7%$20,560
    2021$951 +9.8%$20,560 +12.5%
    2020$867 $18,280
    2019-- $18,280
    2018-- $18,280
    2017-- $18,280
    2016-- $18,280
    2015-- $18,280
    2014-- $18,280
    2011-- $18,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65401